Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
223 Townsend Ave Unit 1
New Haven, CT 06512
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1.5
-
Square Feet
1,522 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
About This Home
Call for Availability - Coastal living at its Best! Spend your days enjoying the sea breeze and spectacular water views from the covered porch. Water views galore from almost every room in this beautifully remodeled Morris Cove 2 bedroom apartment! The interior is clean and modern with a nautical feel. The colors used are grays and whites for a clean, simplistic feel. Spacious living room with a picture window overlooks the water and leads into a formal dining room with a stylish chandelier. Brand new kitchen with grey cabinets, granite counters, brand new SS appliances with breakfast island. There are 2 nicely sized bedrooms with ceilings fans and good closet space, and a brand new full bathroom with stylish vanity and oversized tile shower with glass door. The house has a beautiful stone porch to enjoy the gorgeous views on long island sound and amazing sunsets that overlook the New Haven skyline. Conveniently located minutes to downtown New Haven, Yale University, Hospitals, Train Stations and Tweed Airport. Private laundry room in the basement, central A/C and gas heat, and off street parking for 1 car. Available July 15 with good credit and landlord references. Pets considered with landlord approval and extra deposit. MLS# 24175291
223 Townsend Ave is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06512 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by John Hill | Seabury Hill REALTORS
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Living in New Haven combines centuries of history with contemporary city life. As home to Yale University, the city offers exceptional dining, arts, and educational opportunities. The downtown area features more than 120 restaurants near the historic New Haven Green, including the city's internationally recognized pizza establishments. Current rental trends show average rents ranging from $1,818 for studios to $2,830 for four-bedroom units, with moderate year-over-year increases across most unit types.
New Haven's neighborhoods each have their own character, from the tree-lined streets of East Rock and Westville to the energetic downtown district with its mix of apartments and condominiums. The city's parks, including East Rock and West Rock, offer hiking trails and panoramic views of Long Island Sound and the city below. Yale University enriches the community with museums like the Yale University Art Gallery and the Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History.
Learn more about living in New Haven| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,975 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 6.7 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,270 - $3,089 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 8.8 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 8.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,350+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,951+4 Beds$1,197+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,935+4 Beds$1,181+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.