Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
2200 White Cornus Ln
Reston, VA 20191
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
About This Home
Great location townhouse is available for rent in Reston. House well be available to move in July 1, 2016. Close to Reston town center. Three level end unit townhouse offering 3 bedrooms two full bathrooms and one half bathroom. Basement with walkout level offering one bedroom and a nice dry- kitchen. Easy access to Dulles Access Rd(267), Rt 286, Rt-28. & Reston pkwy. Two assigned parking spaces in the front of the house. Huge numbers of street parking spaces. A very convenient location to live in. Close to major shopping centers, restaurants, grocery stores, and many more.
2200 White Cornus Ln is a townhome located in Fairfax County and the 20191 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fairfax County Public Schools attendance zone.
Contact
- Listed by Ram Kumar Mishra | Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Bright MLS, Inc.
Reston, Virginia was literally designed to be a better way to live — a planned community built in 1964 around the idea that workplaces, green space, and neighborhoods could all coexist in one cohesive place. Situated in Fairfax County, it anchors itself to a strong corporate corridor along the Dulles Toll Road, drawing major technology and government contracting firms that have shaped Northern Virginia into one of the most economically active regions on the East Coast. Two Silver Line Metro stations connect residents directly to Tysons Corner and Washington, D.C., giving Reston genuine commuter credibility without requiring a car.
The community spreads across distinct pockets, each with its own personality. Reston Town Center functions as an urban hub, walkable and lined with shops and gathering spots, while Lake Anne Plaza offers a quieter, architecturally distinctive waterfront setting. Hunters Woods and South Lakes provide more tucked-away living near trails and natural areas.
Learn more about living in Reston- Basement
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 11.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Reston include Innovation Center, Silver Line Center Platform, located 3.5 miles from 2200 White Cornus Ln. 2200 White Cornus Ln is near Washington Dulles International, located 6.5 miles or 15 minutes away, and Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl, located 25.0 miles or 39 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.2 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 14.6 mi |
| Drive: | 24 min | 15.7 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 29 min | 13.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 33 min | 16.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 35 min | 22.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 37 min | 23.8 mi |
| Drive: | 44 min | 29.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Washington Dulles International
|
Drive: | 15 min | 6.5 mi |
|
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl
|
Drive: | 39 min | 25.0 mi |
Time and distance from 2200 White Cornus Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Lake Thoreau
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
|
Walker Nature Center
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.3 mi |
|
Frying Pan Farm Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.6 mi |
|
Kidwell Farm
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.6 mi |
|
Lake Anne
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 15.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 33 min | 20.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 22.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 36 min | 22.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
eaves Fairfax City
10608-E Kitty Pozer Dr
Fairfax, VA 22030
$3,568 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 8.0 mi
-
Amberleigh
8301 Anderson Dr
Fairfax, VA 22031
$2,792 - $2,847 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 9.6 mi
-
Kingsley Commons Townhouses
7308 Arlington Blvd
Falls Church, VA 22042
$2,920 - $3,095 Plus Fees
3 Br 12 Month Lease 10.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,953+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,908+
-
1 / 163 Beds$3,367+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $156. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,135+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher High-Speed Internet Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$3,268+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $125.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,143+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$4,127+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,050+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$2,070+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90 - $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,980+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Business Center Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$3,892+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,791+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$6,651+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,558+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
3 Beds$3,157+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $92.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,065+1 Month Free
-
3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.