Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
220 Sherman Ave
New Haven, CT 06511
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
3,634 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Level Lot
About This Home
Call for Availability - Owner/agent spacious renovated apartment located on Sherman ave in New Haven . ct conveniently located near Yale University , Yale new have hospital ,downtown New Haven ,shopping ,restaurant and more. features updated finishes bright living , stainless steal appliaces new flooring recess light new kitchen and ton of parking space and easy access to everything the city have to offer. Don't wait this one won't last long. MLS# 24174575
220 Sherman Ave is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06511 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Patrick Bartley | Bartley Home Realty, LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Living in New Haven combines centuries of history with contemporary city life. As home to Yale University, the city offers exceptional dining, arts, and educational opportunities. The downtown area features more than 120 restaurants near the historic New Haven Green, including the city's internationally recognized pizza establishments. Current rental trends show average rents ranging from $1,818 for studios to $2,830 for four-bedroom units, with moderate year-over-year increases across most unit types.
New Haven's neighborhoods each have their own character, from the tree-lined streets of East Rock and Westville to the energetic downtown district with its mix of apartments and condominiums. The city's parks, including East Rock and West Rock, offer hiking trails and panoramic views of Long Island Sound and the city below. Yale University enriches the community with museums like the Yale University Art Gallery and the Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History.
Learn more about living in New Haven| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,323 - $3,102 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 5.5 mi
-
Summit Place
22 Summit Pl
Branford, CT 06405
$2,350 - $2,600 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.5 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
-
2 Beds$3,402+3 Beds$4,017+4 Beds$1,178+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,386+3 Beds$4,001+4 Beds$1,162+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.