Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Clubhouse Range
2147 Denton Grove #102
Colorado Springs, CO 80919
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 900 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
**Property Listing: 2147 Denton Grove #102** Beautiful 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers 900 + square feet of living space. Newly updated kitchen with granite counter tops, new cabinets and appliances. All new windows throughout for energy efficiency. The living room is spacious, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment with gas fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and includes a designated area for a dining setup. The bedroom features sufficient closet space, ensuring storage convenience. The bathroom is designed for functionality, with essential fixtures and finishes. Additional amenities include air conditioning, in-unit washer/dryer, and access to a fitness center and pool. The property also provides extra storage options in the attached 1 car garage- no stairs- good for handicapped.
2147 Denton Grove #102 is an apartment community located in El Paso County and the 80919 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Colorado Springs 11 School District attendance zone.
- Patio
Colorado Springs sits at the foot of Pikes Peak, where the Rocky Mountains give way to the high plains, making the mountains a constant presence in daily life rather than a distant backdrop. As Colorado's second-largest city, it anchors the southern Front Range with a strong mix of military installations, defense contractors, and higher education institutions, including the United States Air Force Academy and the University of Colorado Colorado Springs. That economic foundation gives the city a steady, grounded character that sets it apart from its northern neighbor, Denver.
Neighborhoods here run a wide range, from the historic architecture and walkable streets of Old Colorado City to the upscale foothills setting of Broadmoor and the activity around downtown's Tejon Street corridor. Renters can choose from garden-style apartment communities tucked into quiet residential pockets, high-density complexes near major employment corridors, and spacious townhomes with mountain views.
Learn more about living in Colorado SpringsBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 9.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Chateau
355-355 S Union Blvd
Colorado Springs, CO 80910
$1,395 - $2,495 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 7.9 mi
-
Cortland Powers North
5850 Welkin Cir
Colorado Springs, CO 80917
$1,526 - $6,214 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 7.9 mi
-
Lodge at Black Forest
7761 Bear Run
Colorado Springs, CO 80924
$1,470 - $1,884 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 8.3 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,231+2 Beds$1,879+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
-
1 Bed$1,454+2 Beds$1,688+3 Beds$2,157+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,439+2 Beds$1,673+3 Beds$2,142+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,478+2 Beds$1,988+3 Beds$2,363+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $12. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,465+2 Beds$1,975+3 Beds$2,350+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Ceiling Fans Package Service
-
1 Bed$1,532+2 Beds$1,922+3 Beds$2,377Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $46. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,485+2 Beds$1,875+3 Beds$2,3303 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,626+2 Beds$2,296+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,615+2 Beds$2,285+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
1 Bed$1,599+2 Beds$1,750+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Tub / Shower Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.