2135 W Campbell Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85015
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 985 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security DepositCharged per unit.$500
-
Rekey FeeCharged per unit.$65
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Dogs
-
One-Time Pet FeeMax of 2. Charged per pet.$0
-
Monthly Pet FeeMax of 2. Charged per pet.$85 / mo
50 lbs. Weight LimitRestrictions:NoneRead More Read LessComments -
-
Cats
-
One-Time Pet FeeMax of 2. Charged per pet.$0
-
Monthly Pet FeeMax of 2. Charged per pet.$85 / mo
50 lbs. Weight LimitRestrictions:Comments -
-
Other
-
Bridge Risk LiabilityCharged per unit.$12 / mo
-
Early Termination FeeEarly Termination Fee Charged per unit.200% of base rent
-
NSF Tenant FeeNSF Tenant Fee Charged per unit.$25 / occurrence
-
MTM Flat FeeMonth to Month Flat Fee Charged per unit.$1,000 / occurrence
-
Late FeeLate Fee Charged per unit.10% of base rent / occurrence
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
About This Property
Call (602) 274-0436 for more information. Large units! Beautiful ceramic tile throughout, updated oak cabinets, black on black appliances, fresh paint, updated tiled shower bathroom, private patio. Swimming pool, laundry and much more. Easy access to I-17 and within walking distance to light rail. Credit friendly.
2135 W Campbell Ave is an apartment community located in Maricopa County and the 85015 ZIP Code.
Features
- Pool
North Phoenix refers to the vast swath of land that stretches from Bethany Home Road up towards the Phoenix mountains. Bounded to the east by State Route 51 and to the west by 51st Avenue, North Phoenix is home a slew of diverse communities and neighborhoods all offering a variety of rentals ranging from the upscale to the more affordable. There are numerous golf courses and of course the mountains that offer residents a number of outdoor activities to engage in. For shopping and dining, residents head to Desert Ridge Marketplace on High Street, which is filled with upscale boutiques, nightlife hotspots, restaurants, and more. Interstate 17 and Route 101 make commuting around this desirable area simple.
Learn more about living in North PhoenixBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 531 Sq Ft | $745 | $1,495 | $4,656 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 744 Sq Ft | $474 | $1,353 | $6,649 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1105 Sq Ft | $900 | $1,734 | $7,634 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1666 Sq Ft | $1,147 | $2,677 | $16,293 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1777-1780 Sq Ft | $1,229 | $2,743 | $12,654 |
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.5 mi |
Transportation options available in Phoenix include 19Th Ave/Camelback, located 1.3 miles from 2135 W Campbell Ave. 2135 W Campbell Ave is near Phoenix Sky Harbor International, located 11.6 miles or 19 minutes away, and Phoenix-Mesa Gateway, located 38.3 miles or 51 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 51 min | 39.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Phoenix Sky Harbor International
|
Drive: | 19 min | 11.6 mi |
|
Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
|
Drive: | 51 min | 38.3 mi |
Time and distance from 2135 W Campbell Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Steele Indian School Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi |
|
Japanese Friendship Garden
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.4 mi |
|
Civic Space Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.8 mi |
|
Desert Storm Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi |
|
Margaret T. Hance Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 16.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 100 min | 74.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
IMT Riverview
711 N Evergreen Rd
Mesa, AZ 85201
$1,858 - $2,138 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 13.9 mi
-
The Aston North Scottsdale
8688 E Raintree Dr
Scottsdale, AZ 85260
$2,495 - $3,995
2-3 Br 14.7 mi
-
The Beverly
7395 E Legacy Blvd
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
$3,109 - $6,531 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 14 Month Lease 15.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,641+3 Beds$2,642+4 Beds$3,042+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $41 - $61. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,599+3 Beds$2,600+4 Beds$3,000+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Grill Hardwood Floors Individual Locking Bedrooms
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,963+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $198. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,704+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$1,413+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,385+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,599+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.