Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
2 Trail Run Unit 2211.267198
Vernon, CT 06066
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio 0 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 684 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Save $250 off your first month's rent when you move in before July 01, 2022**Landing special: Save $250 with promo code APTS250** Landing offers flexible leases across a network of over 35,000 fully-furnished apartments throughout 375+ cities so you can rent on your terms, practically anywhere, and avoid the hassle of paying deposits or application fees. Visit to learn about all the benefits of a Landing membership, see our competitive up-to-date pricing, explore available apartments, take virtual tours, and make reservations online without jumping through traditional rental hoops. Landing’s apartments at Trail Run Apartments are designed for comfortable, easy living, with the ability to stay as long as you like. Experience living with Landing Every apartment is outfitted with all the modern essentials including: custom-designed furnishings, a fully-equipped kitchen with deluxe stainless steel appliances, a gourmet coffee maker, premium linens, Smart TVs, and incredibly fast, reliable internet for working from home. When you live with Landing, you'll enjoy a hassle-free experience with the added benefit of 24/7 access to our dedicated member experience team. Some of the nitty-gritty: a background check and proof of income are required; we’re completely smoke-free; bundled utility packages and pricing vary based on length of stay; pet-friendly options available; listed price reflects a 6+ month stay.
2 Trail Run is an apartment community located in Tolland County and the 06066 ZIP Code.
- Fitness Center
Vernon is the most populous town in Tolland County, Connecticut, and sits about 12 miles northeast of Hartford, offering easy access to the capital's job market without the pace of a larger city. Named after George Washington's Mount Vernon estate and incorporated in 1808, the town carries real historical weight, including a Civil War museum housed inside Vernon Town Hall. Interstate 84 runs directly through town, making it a practical base for commuters heading into Hartford or neighboring communities like Manchester and South Windsor.
The town encompasses the former city of Rockville and smaller villages like Talcottville and Dobsonville, giving it a range of neighborhood feels within its 19 square miles. Green space is woven throughout, with Valley Falls Park offering wooded trails and a swimming area, while the Rails to Trails path draws walkers and cyclists year-round.
Learn more about living in Vernon- Air Conditioning
- Fitness Center
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 13.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 15.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Concierge Rocky Hill
98 Cold Spring Rd
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
$1,531 - $2,441 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 16.7 mi
-
Newington Tower
1317 East St
New Britain, CT 06053
$1,795 - $2,195 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 16.9 mi
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$2,375 - $4,500 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 17.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,060+2 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,599+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,756+2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,506+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,729+2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,479+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,7002 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,6752 Beds$2,200
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,960+2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$1,380+2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 / 61 Bed$2,975+2 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,045Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,850+2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020Specials
-
1 Bed$1,823+2 Beds$2,026+3 Beds+$2,228+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.