Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
2 Mather St Unit 10
Hamden, CT 06517
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,500 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
4 units
About This Property
Quiet and charming property that is family owned. Very desirable by working professional, faculty and graduate students that are members of the Yale University, University of New Haven , Quinnipiac University and other local educational communities. Property is centrally located in Hamden, CT and 10 minutes away from New Haven. Walking distance from the Whitneyville section of Hamden, CT which is a very desirable village that has a number of local eateries and retail stores including a book store, coffee shop, pub, hairdresser, barber, post office, etc.
2 Mather St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06517 ZIP Code.
- Garden
Hamden, aka the “Land of the Sleeping Giant,” is a verdant city spanning north of New Haven. This charming city is in a lush, mountainous setting where outdoor recreation abounds. For breathtaking views of the Sleeping Giant, head to its namesake park or explore the rugged terrain at West Rock Ridge and Brooksvale Park. Laid-back adventures are provided by golf courses, community parks, and Lake Whitney.
The southern half of Hamden, closest to New Haven, accounts for the busier commercial sections of town. Shopping centers, office complexes, and well-populated residential areas make up most of this side of town. The southern edges of Hamden partially contain both the Southern Connecticut State University Campus and the Albertus Magnus College, making Hamden appealing to those associated with the colleges. Renters looking for a place that offers both city life and mountain life will be drawn to Hamden.
Learn more about living in Hamden- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Garden
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
City Crossing
9 Tower Ln
New Haven, CT 06519
$3,455 - $3,705 Plus Fees
2 Br 3.4 mi
-
Summit Place
22 Summit Pl
Branford, CT 06405
$2,350 - $2,600 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.9 mi
-
Grand Reserve Orange
45-75 Prindle Hill Rd
Orange, CT 06477
$2,685 - $3,440 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 7.1 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,222+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,139+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$2,223+3 Beds$3,081+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,148+3 Beds$3,006+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$3,330+3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,314+3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.