Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
178 Ellsworth Ave Unit 2
New Haven, CT 06511
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,518 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
3 units
About This Property
Key Features: Bright and Spacious: Hardwood floors throughout and a full kitchen with a dedicated dining area. Convenient Appliances: Includes a fridge/freezer, oven range, and an in-unit washer and dryer for your convenience. Comfortable Living: Heating is provided via radiators; tenants may install their own window AC units for cooling. Additional Perks: Outdoor Space: Enjoy access to a fenced-in backyard—perfect for pets and outdoor relaxation. Parking: Off-street parking included. Pets are welcome, subject to a fee Location Highlights: Nestled in the desirable Edgewood Village neighborhood, this apartment is a short walk to Edgewood Park and just minutes from Yale. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities, green spaces, and a vibrant community. Utilities & requirements: Tenant covers gas and electric. A background and credit check are required paid for by the tenant, with a minimum credit score of 680
178 Ellsworth Ave is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06511 ZIP Code.
- Garden
Living in New Haven combines centuries of history with contemporary city life. As home to Yale University, the city offers exceptional dining, arts, and educational opportunities. The downtown area features more than 120 restaurants near the historic New Haven Green, including the city's internationally recognized pizza establishments. Current rental trends show average rents ranging from $1,818 for studios to $2,830 for four-bedroom units, with moderate year-over-year increases across most unit types.
New Haven's neighborhoods each have their own character, from the tree-lined streets of East Rock and Westville to the energetic downtown district with its mix of apartments and condominiums. The city's parks, including East Rock and West Rock, offer hiking trails and panoramic views of Long Island Sound and the city below. Yale University enriches the community with museums like the Yale University Art Gallery and the Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History.
Learn more about living in New HavenBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Garden
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,223 - $3,116 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 5.4 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.6 mi
-
Summit Place
22 Summit Pl
Branford, CT 06405
$2,350 - $2,600 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$3,222+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,139+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
2 Beds$3,330+3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,314+3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.