172 House St Unit 2
Glastonbury, CT 06033
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 900 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
2 units
About This Property
Cozy apartment in a quiet residential neighborhood in Glastonbury. Close to restaurants and shopping. Washer/dryer in building, brand new flooring, ample off street parking, and pets considered.
172 House St is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06033 ZIP Code.
Apartment Features
- Laundry Facilities
Located just a few minutes south of Hartford along Route 2, Glastonbury is an upscale community with a great family-friendly atmosphere. The local schools earn high ratings, the crime rate is far below the state and national averages, and public parks abound all over town (including several scenic areas on the banks of the Connecticut River).
The town’s history as an industrial hub is still visible in many of the local buildings—the old soap factory in particular has been repurposed into high-end condominiums. The town likes to have a good time, and community events like the Apple Harvest Festival and the Glastonbury Art Walk draw big crowds from all around the area.
Learn more about living in Glastonbury- Laundry Facilities
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Summit and Birch Hill Apartments
271-287 Main St
Farmington, CT 06032
$1,995 - $2,295 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 12.3 mi
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12.9 mi
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$2,825 - $4,500 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 13.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,200
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
-
2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,486+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,459+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$1,678+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Range Hardwood Floors
-
1 / 62 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,045Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$1,795+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range
-
2 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,599+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.