165 Center St Unit 3
West Haven, CT 06516
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
806 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - Lovely 3rd floor 5 room apt w/ 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Hardwood floors. washer/dryer in basement. On street parking. No Pets, non smoking unit. Convenient location, short walk to West Haven Center, mins to major highways, train station, medical centers, shopping, beach and all that West Haven has to offer.. Good Credit report, all occupants over 18 yrs of age must have credit and background check. references, 1st month's rent and 1 month security deposit req. MLS# 24159946
165 Center St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06516 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Catherine Vincelette | Ditchkus Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Welcome to West Haven, Connecticut, where small-town charm meets seaside living. This coastal community features 3.5 miles of publicly accessible beaches, representing one-quarter of Connecticut's public shoreline. Housing options range from beachfront properties to suburban neighborhoods, with current rental rates averaging $1,302 for one-bedroom apartments and $1,644 for two-bedroom homes. The rental market shows steady growth, with year-over-year increases ranging from 2.8% to 3.3%, offering stability compared to surrounding communities.
Founded in 1648, West Haven combines historical character with contemporary appeal. The University of New Haven enriches the Allingtown district, while Bradley Point Veterans Memorial Park offers waterfront views and outdoor recreation. The Savin Rock area features waterfront dining spots that celebrate the location's amusement park heritage. The city's distinct areas include the active Center district, West Shore area, and Allingtown.
Learn more about living in West Haven| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,975 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.8 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,270 - $3,089 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 8.1 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 8.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,951+4 Beds$1,197+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,935+4 Beds$1,181+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
-
2 Beds$2,350+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.