Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
16 Benham Rd Unit D
Groton, CT 06340
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,350 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlight
- Pets Allowed
About This Home
Call for Availability - Brand new rental unit offering modern finishes and comfortable living in a convenient Groton location. Features include a beautifully tiled bathroom, stainless steel appliances, in-unit washer & dryer, and off-street parking. Bright, clean, and thoughtfully designed with easy access to Electric Boat, Pfizer, shopping, restaurants, I-95, and local shoreline amenities. A well-appointed space ideal for tenants seeking quality, convenience, and low-maintenance living MLS# 24176771
16 Benham Rd is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06340 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Aschly Daggett | William Raveis Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Bound by the Mystic and Thames rivers, Groton rests on the shore of the Long Island Sound. Access to various bodies of water shapes life in Groton, in addition to its United States Naval past and present. Groton also contains a wide range of industries, from commercial fishing to medical supply manufacturing.
Access to waterways and plenty of parks allow for all kinds of outdoor recreation in Groton, whether you prefer hiking in Bluff Point State Park or lounging on Eastern Point Beach. History buffs delight in the Submarine Force Museum, Fort Griswold Battlefield State Park, and the Avery-Copp House Museum. Access to the I-95 and Groton-New London Airport makes getting around from Groton simple.
Learn more about living in Groton| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 51 min | 31.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 54 min | 35.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,189+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
2 Beds$3,004Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,984
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
1 / 132 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
2 Beds$1,829+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,804+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,740Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,525Specials
-
2 Beds$2,580+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,365+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Package Service Hardwood Floors
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.