Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
15831 Breedlove Pl
Addison, TX 75001
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 2,028 SF |
About This Property
Beautiful 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 3-story townhome located off Addison Circle! Master on top gives you privacy, and laundry on the same floor. Hardwood flooring and granite countertops in a Large modern kitchen on the second floor, open floor plan with spacious living areas! A cute balcony makes a cozy afternoon with a coffee. Guest bedroom with a full bath and a big garage on the first floor. Laminate floor all through the living area and carpet in the Bedrooms! House vacant end of May!
15831 Breedlove Pl is a house located in Dallas County and the 75001 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
As the DFW’s go-to town for restaurants and entertainment, Addison has a variety of attractions and amenities that make it a popular suburb. Addison Circle Park, the park as well as the neighborhood surrounding the park, is definitely one of them. The downtown park itself is a gathering place for the community, hosting a variety of events like the Addison Oktoberfest and Taste Addison. In addition to being the ideal place for events, Addison Circle Park offers walking trails, a water garden, and interactive fountains.
The actual Addison Circle – a traffic circle near the park – features a spectacular outdoor art display called Blueprints at Addison Circle. This huge, steel sculpture consists of 25 poles and five art panels and is about 133 feet in diameter. Its name is derived from the art displayed on the panels, which came from the town’s actual blueprints.
Learn more about living in Addison Circle ParkBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Addison include Downtown Carrollton Station, located 5.5 miles from 15831 Breedlove Pl. 15831 Breedlove Pl is near Dallas Love Field, located 12.0 miles or 18 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 21.0 miles or 27 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 7.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 8.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 8.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.6 mi |
| Drive: | 20 min | 11.5 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 12.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 13.6 mi |
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 18 min | 12.0 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 27 min | 21.0 mi |
Time and distance from 15831 Breedlove Pl.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Beckert Park
|
Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi |
|
Cottonwood Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.8 mi |
|
Heights Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.6 mi |
|
Arbor Hills Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 10 min | 7.0 mi |
|
Environmental Education Center
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 6.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 31 min | 22.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 60 min | 45.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,309+3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,154+3 Beds$3,750+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,922+3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,799+3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
1 / 542 Beds$2,351+3 Beds$2,656+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,145+3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
2 Beds$1,961+3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,925+3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
2 Beds$1,857+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $158. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,699+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors EV Charging
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,143+3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,001+3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.