Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
1500 Bay Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33139
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 700 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Garage$150/mo
-
Contratos de arrendamiento de 1 - 2 meses
Property Information
-
19 units
-
Furnished Units Available
About 1500 Bay Rd Miami Beach, FL 33139
A una distancia a pie de Lincoln Road y a pocos minutos de la playa. Las comodidades incluyen piscina de borde infinito, spa, jacuzzi, World Class Gimnasio con yoga, spinning, clases de gimnasia, vóleibol de playa, básquetbol, día de spa/salón de belleza, restaurante con bar completo que ofrece servicio de salón de la piscina, atención de día para perros, tintorería en el lugar y tienda de mercado/bebidas alcohólicas. Flamingo South Beach ofrece lo mejor en Primer Class vida! Envía un correo electrónico a un agente para obtener más información y consultar la disponibilidad.
1500 Bay Rd is an apartment community located in Miami/Dade County and the 33139 ZIP Code.
- Balcón
Flamingo, also known as Flamingo/Lummus, is a vibrant neighborhood situated right in the heart of South Beach. Residents enjoy easy beach access along with plenty of exceptional restaurants, bars, museums, art galleries, shops, and the famous Art Deco Historic District. Flamingo is also adjacent to fantastic shopping on Lincoln Road.
Aside from its many exciting metropolitan amenities, Flamingo offers two lush parks for residents and visitors alike to enjoy—Flamingo Park and Lummus Park. Flamingo’s prime location sits within countless additional attractions in the rest of Miami Beach as well as Downtown Miami, Brickell, and Wynwood. Getting around from Flamingo is simple with convenience to the MacArthur Causeway and I-195.
Learn more about living in FlamingoBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 495 Sq Ft | $1,345 | $2,435 | $6,180 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 718-720 Sq Ft | $1,600 | $3,148 | $8,700 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1190-1191 Sq Ft | $2,195 | $5,792 | $20,000 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1953 Sq Ft | $5,000 | $14,272 | $35,000 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 3043 Sq Ft | $5,750 | $22,508 | $60,000 |
- Piscina exterior
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 11.5 mi |
Transportation options available in Miami Beach include Adrienne Arsht Center, located 4.4 miles from 1500 Bay Rd. 1500 Bay Rd is near Miami International, located 15.4 miles or 29 minutes away, and Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International, located 26.7 miles or 40 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.2 mi |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Miami International
|
Drive: | 29 min | 15.4 mi |
|
Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International
|
Drive: | 40 min | 26.7 mi |
Time and distance from 1500 Bay Rd.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Jungle Island
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.4 mi |
|
Miami Children's Museum
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi |
|
Miami Seaquarium
|
Drive: | 21 min | 11.3 mi |
|
Virginia Key Beach and Park
|
Drive: | 20 min | 11.4 mi |
|
Biscayne Nature Center
|
Drive: | 23 min | 13.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$3,310+2 Beds$5,340+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $110.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,200+2 Beds$5,230+Specials
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,8002 Beds$3,500+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center Controlled Access Elevator
-
1 / 21 Bed$3,355+2 Beds$5,138+3 Beds$6,793+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $145.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,210+2 Beds$4,993+3 Beds$6,648+
Dishwasher Balcony Patio Elevator
-
-
1 Bed$2,363+2 Beds$3,406+3 Beds$5,122Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $103. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,260+2 Beds$3,303+3 Beds$5,0191 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.