Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
138 Skokorat St Unit 1a
Seymour, CT 06483
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,400 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
2 units
About This Property
This apartment has two bedrooms plus an additional large room. Unheated, but finished room with wall to wall carpet. Great for an office, storage, exercise room, craft room etc Washer and dryer, fridge and stove new this year Newly remodeled bathroom, freshly painted apartment. Hard wood and laminate throughout Off street parking and backyard
138 Skokorat St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06483 ZIP Code.
- Loft Layout
Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia is a large area encompassing a collection of neighborhoods east of the Naugatuck River. The northern section of the area is comprised mostly of forests hiding a few residential areas, but the eastern and southern portions of the community are less secluded. Highway 8 runs through the eastern section of town connecting residents to other parts of New England including New Haven, located 10 miles southeast. The highway also features commercial developments as several shopping centers are located along or just off the road. Renters will find that rental options are centered along this road as well. Apartments in a range of styles and prices are situated in proximity to the main thoroughfare.
Learn more about living in Seymour/Naugatuck/AnsoniaBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 916-957 Sq Ft | $1,185 | $1,575 | $1,980 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 814-841 Sq Ft | $1,295 | $1,980 | $4,483 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1148-1153 Sq Ft | $1,425 | $2,198 | $6,214 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1688 Sq Ft | $1,800 | $2,367 | $4,000 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1945 Sq Ft | $2,500 | $3,189 | $4,000 |
- Washer/Dryer
- Smoke Free
- Carpet
- Office
- Loft Layout
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 18 min | 9.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 11.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 12.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 16.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Grand Reserve Orange
45-75 Prindle Hill Rd
Orange, CT 06477
$2,685 - $3,440 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 10.7 mi
-
Southwind Apartments
181 Southwind Dr
Wallingford, CT 06492
$2,195 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 13.9 mi
-
Oasis
540 Bond St
Bridgeport, CT 06610
$2,900 - $3,200 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 15.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,323+3 Beds$3,097Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,248+3 Beds$3,022+Specials
-
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
2 Beds$3,414+3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,180+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,398+3 Beds$3,993+4 Beds$1,164+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.