Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
-
-
-
2 Bed 1 Bath Apartment
129 Union St
Vernon, CT 06066
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 900 SF |
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,100 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
5 units
About 129 Union St Vernon, CT 06066
Available for rent asap. Owner covers water and sewer, tenant pays gas and electric. 12 month lease. Credit report and background check ran. On site parking available. In-unit laundry. Please provide previous rental references.
129 Union St is an apartment community located in Tolland County and the 06066 ZIP Code.
Apartment Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Free
Vernon is the most populous town in Tolland County, Connecticut, and sits about 12 miles northeast of Hartford, offering easy access to the capital's job market without the pace of a larger city. Named after George Washington's Mount Vernon estate and incorporated in 1808, the town carries real historical weight, including a Civil War museum housed inside Vernon Town Hall. Interstate 84 runs directly through town, making it a practical base for commuters heading into Hartford or neighboring communities like Manchester and South Windsor.
The town encompasses the former city of Rockville and smaller villages like Talcottville and Dobsonville, giving it a range of neighborhood feels within its 19 square miles. Green space is woven throughout, with Valley Falls Park offering wooded trails and a swimming area, while the Rails to Trails path draws walkers and cyclists year-round.
Learn more about living in Vernon- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Free
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 20 min | 11.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 12.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 13.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 15.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$2,675 - $4,500 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 19.2 mi
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 19.4 mi
-
Concierge Rocky Hill
98 Cold Spring Rd
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
$1,603 - $2,383 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 19.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,599+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,076+3 Beds$2,486+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,049+3 Beds$2,459+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
2 Beds$3,250+3 Beds$4,550+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,175+3 Beds$4,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Elevator
-
2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
1 / 62 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,095Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,026+3 Beds$2,228+4 Beds$4,510Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool
-
2 Beds$2,966+3 Beds$3,403+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $350.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,616+3 Beds$3,053+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.