Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Grill
12858 A St
Omaha, NE 68144
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
2,328 sq ft
-
Available
Available May 31
About This Home
This all-brick ranch sits on a quiet street in the Westwood Heights neighborhood and falls inside the Millard school district. The kitchen has been opened up to the living area and features a butcher block island, farmhouse sink, open wood shelving, and a built-in dining nook with bench seating. Hardwood floors run through the living room, hallway, and all three bedrooms. The main floor full bathroom has a wood-framed vanity, vessel sink, and shiplap wall. Downstairs, the partially finished basement gives you a ton of usable space: a large family/rec room, a workshop area, a second full bathroom, a laundry area, and additional rooms that can flex as a home gym, office, hobby room, or whatever fits your life. Out back you've got a fully fenced backyard with a privacy fence and a detached two-car garage off the driveway. Built in 1967 with central A/C and natural gas forced-air heat. DETAILS: 3 bedrooms / 2 full bathrooms 984 sq ft above grade 984 sq ft basement (partially finished, 740 sq ft of finished space) Hardwood floors on main level Updated kitchen with dining nook and included appliances Detached two-car garage (360 sq ft) Privacy-fenced backyard Central A/C and natural gas forced-air heat Built 1967, 0.17 acres Westwood Heights neighborhood Schools: Cody Elementary | Millard North Middle | Millard North High (Millard District) CLOSING: To apply, contact Red Key Real Estate directly or apply through the listing at This property does not accept Section 8 / Housing Choice Vouchers.
Unique Features
- Detached Garage
- Hardwood Floors
- Off-Street Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Updated Kitchen
12858 A St is a house located in Douglas County and the 68144 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Millard Public Schools attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
Contact
- Listed by Red Key Real Estate Inc | Red Key Real Estate Inc
- Phone Number
- Contact
The Westwood/South Southwest area is about 12 miles southwest of Downtown Omaha. This densely populated area has the feel of the city without the traffic and noise. Renters can enjoy golfing at Westwood Golf Course or exploring their artistic side at art centers or museums.
Near the center of the neighborhood is Westwood Heights Park, a family-friendly area equipped with a playground and an open green space perfect for picnics. The neighborhood has plenty of shopping options at Westwood Plaza, the local shopping center with over 70 shops, including T.J. Maxx, Burlington Coat Factory, and Westwood Cinemas. Moderately priced apartments are available for rent.
Learn more about living in Westwood/South Southwest- Air Conditioning
- Updated Kitchen
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,950Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $180. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,770Specials
-
3 Beds$3,060Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $290. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,770Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
-
1 / 493 Beds$2,760+4 Beds$3,393Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $257. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,502+4 Beds$3,135Specials
-
1 / 50
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.