Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
121 Hawley Ave Unit D
Milford, CT 06460
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
Steps to Woodmont Beach! Adorable 2 bedroom located on 2nd floor. 2 houses from Anchor Beach and Woodmont Walking path. New Plank flooring throughout. (NO CARPET). Features living room, dining room, kitchen with gas range, Feel the cool breezes of the Long Island Sound and sounds of ocean waves. Quiet neighborhood and great community. Bring your flip flops, beach toys, Canoe, and Kayaks. Walking distance to shopping centers, and restaurants. Near Yale University, Yale Hospital, Milford Hospital, Veterans Hospital, Gateway Community Colleges, University of New Haven, and Quinnipiac University. Easy commuting distance to nearby Universities: Fairfield, Sacred Heart, SCSU, Bridgeport. and area businesses (Milford, West Haven, New Haven, Orange, Stratford, Bridgeport, Shelton) as well as other area hospitals: Yale, Griffin, Bridgeport. NON-SMOKING UNIT, NO PETS no exceptions! Must have good credit. Electric is single meter and split between other units.
121 Hawley Ave is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06460 ZIP Code.
Hugging the jetties, points, and coves along the Long Island Sound coast, Woodmont offers newcomers a folksy charm gleaned from its history as a once-coveted summer home colony for the wealthiest in New Haven society. Condo rentals are hugely popular. The neighborhood's landscape reflects the gardening talents of locals with their beautifully-cultivated flowerbeds and charming ornamental animals along the tree-lined streets.
Woodmont displays a great deal of civic pride, and the annual Woodmont Day celebration draws residents to view the parade, dance to live music, and indulge in a pie-eating contest. Woodmont is located just 11 miles southwest of New Haven via I-95 and 70 miles from Midtown Manhattan, and the train station lies 10 minutes from the Metro-North transit station in Milford.
Learn more about living in WoodmontBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Oasis
540 Bond St
Bridgeport, CT 06610
$2,900 - $3,200 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 9.1 mi
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 9.9 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,277 - $2,892 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,984+4 Beds$1,187+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,968+4 Beds$1,171+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,350+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.