Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
1208 Ella T Grasso Blvd
New Haven, CT 06511
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
800 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Welcome to Westview Commons, a well-maintained apartment community located in the desirable West River neighborhood of New Haven. These recently renovated two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartments offer a comfortable and practical living space at an affordable price point. Each unit features spacious bedrooms, a functional layout, and beautiful hardwood flooring that adds warmth and character throughout the home. Residents will appreciate the convenience of on-site laundry facilities, making everyday living easy and efficient. Ideally situated, Westview Commons provides quick access to local shopping, dining, and major roadways, allowing for an easy commute and connection to everything New Haven has to offer. Whether you're looking for a comfortable place to call home or a well-located apartment at a competitive price, Westview Commons delivers a great balance of convenience, affordability, and quality.
1208 Ella T Grasso Blvd is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06511 ZIP Code.
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Ceiling Fans
- Window Coverings
- Laundry Facilities
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
- Listed by S&D Real Estate Services, LLC | S&D Real Estate Services, LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
Living in New Haven combines centuries of history with contemporary city life. As home to Yale University, the city offers exceptional dining, arts, and educational opportunities. The downtown area features more than 120 restaurants near the historic New Haven Green, including the city's internationally recognized pizza establishments. Current rental trends show average rents ranging from $1,818 for studios to $2,830 for four-bedroom units, with moderate year-over-year increases across most unit types.
New Haven's neighborhoods each have their own character, from the tree-lined streets of East Rock and Westville to the energetic downtown district with its mix of apartments and condominiums. The city's parks, including East Rock and West Rock, offer hiking trails and panoramic views of Long Island Sound and the city below. Yale University enriches the community with museums like the Yale University Art Gallery and the Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History.
Learn more about living in New Haven- Air Conditioning
- Ceiling Fans
- Window Coverings
- Laundry Facilities
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,277 - $3,074 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 5.8 mi
-
Summit Place
22 Summit Pl
Branford, CT 06405
$2,350 - $2,600 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.8 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 6.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,992+4 Beds$1,185+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,976+4 Beds$1,169+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.