Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
12 Dunbar Rd
Milford, CT 06460
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,153 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - Welcome to 12 Dunbar Road - This charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located one block from the desirable Woodmont Beach. Enjoy water views from your front porch. This home was fully renovated in 2023 with hardwood floors throughout as well as new kitchen cabinets & appliances. Enjoy gorgeous sunrises and relaxing walks along the Long Island Sound. Off-street parking.The driveway is shared. washer/dryer included. Close to shops, restaurants, and highways. Don't miss this opportunity! MLS# 24175001
12 Dunbar Rd is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06460 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Mike Tarantino | West Shore Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Hugging the jetties, points, and coves along the Long Island Sound coast, Woodmont offers newcomers a folksy charm gleaned from its history as a once-coveted summer home colony for the wealthiest in New Haven society. Condo rentals are hugely popular. The neighborhood's landscape reflects the gardening talents of locals with their beautifully-cultivated flowerbeds and charming ornamental animals along the tree-lined streets.
Woodmont displays a great deal of civic pride, and the annual Woodmont Day celebration draws residents to view the parade, dance to live music, and indulge in a pie-eating contest. Woodmont is located just 11 miles southwest of New Haven via I-95 and 70 miles from Midtown Manhattan, and the train station lies 10 minutes from the Metro-North transit station in Milford.
Learn more about living in Woodmont| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Oasis
540 Bond St
Bridgeport, CT 06610
$2,900 - $3,200 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 9.3 mi
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,975 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 9.6 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,213 - $3,024 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 11.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,2554 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,2004 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,943+4 Beds$1,199+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,927+4 Beds$1,183+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,350+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.