Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
119 Olive St
New Haven, CT 06511
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
3-bedroom apartment available on 3rd floor of charming 3-story 4-family brick house in Wooster Square. In- Unit Washer and Dryer, All stainless Steel appliances, tons of closets and off-street parking Tenant pays gas (hot water, forced air heat, cooking) and electric (window air conditioning provided) Welcome to the charming Wooster Square neighborhood of New Haven, CT! 0.1 miles to State Street Station 0.5 miles to New Haven Union Station 0.1 miles to Wooster Square A short walk to Little Italy and great apizza at Pepe's and Sally's A short walk to Upper State Street and great restaurants and bars like Modern, Christopher Martin's, and September in Bangkok. Pet Friendly In-unit washer/dryer Dishwasher Massive amounts of closet space and storage Like pizza, parks, and proximity? This home is for you! Experience the best of New Haven living with easy access to transportation, local amenities, and the rich cultural tapestry the city has to offer. One-year lease offered with a security deposit. Owner lives in the building
119 Olive St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06511 ZIP Code.
Wooster Square/Mill River is located on New Haven's east side, just a short walk from Yale University. Mill River is to the east, and Long Wharf is to the south. Wooster Square is an artsy and energetic neighborhood, complete with a historic district at its heart. The Wooster Square Historic District contains some stunning architecture along a beautiful, cherry-tree-filled park. Many of the elegant homes and brownstone apartment buildings date back to the mid-1800s.
Wooster Square Park hosts the annual Cherry Blossom Festival to celebrate the Japanese Cherry Trees planted here in 1973. The over 70 trees create a beautiful setting for the festival, which includes exhibits, activities, live music, and food. This event attracts about 10,000 visitors. The park also hosts the weekly farmers' market.
Nearby Yale University provides some spectacular places to visit, such as the Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History.
Learn more about living in Wooster Square/Mill RiverBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 18 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
Call for Rent
3 Br 5.8 mi
-
Farmview Estates
87 Warner Rd
North Haven, CT 06473
$6,750 Total Monthly Price
6 Br 12 Month Lease 6.6 mi
-
Marshfield Apartments
1739 Foxon Rd
North Branford, CT 06471
$3,250 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 12 Month Lease 8.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 63 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,770Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,7702 Months Free
-
3 Beds$5,022+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,907+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Business Center Package Service Controlled Access
-
3 Beds$4,000+4 Beds$1,183+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,984+4 Beds$1,167+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$4,240+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Fitness Center Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Hardwood Floors Laundry Facilities Concierge
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
3 Beds$4,333+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,300+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
Plus Fees3 Beds$2,9952 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.