Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
114 Hemingway Ave
East Haven, CT 06512
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
First floor move-in ready in two family house. Five spacious rooms, freshly painted and gleaming hardwood floors (In process). Large kitchen that has a walk-in pantry with lots of cabinets and sink. Spacious separated living and dining rooms with open floor plan. Two bedrooms and bath are located off kitchen hallway. Ceiling fans in bedrooms, living and dining rooms. Washer and dryer hookups on basement. Large composite deck and partially fenced in yard. There is an undivided two-car garage that can be rented for $150 per bay. One mile from the town beach, kiddies splash pad & park and restaurants...closer to town green and shops in center of town. Minutes to I-95, I91 and Yale, VA, Universities and train, bus line and Tweed airport. Good credit a must. Interested applicants can apply
114 Hemingway Ave is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06512 ZIP Code.
East Haven isn’t even five miles outside Downtown New Haven, yet it provides a distinctly different Connecticut experience. This tranquil suburb has become a popular bedroom community for those who work in New Haven or one of the surrounding big cities like New York. East Haven is ripe with suburban conveniences and a friendly feel just minutes from historic destinations.
Parks, forests, and recreation areas like Lake Saltonstall give the area an almost wooded feel, a welcome contrast from the dense grid of the nearby city. Charming homes and apartments peek out from lush landscaping and gentle hills, and locals gather at The Centre. Local restaurants and businesses provide some entertainment, and you can also take a glimpse into East Haven’s past at places like the Shore Line Trolley Museum.
With Yale so close, East Haven is an affordable option for students and academics. I-91 and I-95 run right through town, opening you up to explore the rest of New England.
Learn more about living in East Haven| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 6.6 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,323 - $3,102 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 8.5 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 8.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,350+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
2 Beds$3,402+3 Beds$4,017+4 Beds$1,178+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,386+3 Beds$4,001+4 Beds$1,162+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.