Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
10574 High Hollows Dr
Dallas, TX 75230
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,363 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(972) 863-2080 - Upgraded North Dallas Condo in Prime Location w/ All Bills Paid! - ALL BILLS PAID!!! ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED!! BRAND NEW CARPET! Second floor condo in a gated complex with community pool. Property is located about one mile southwest of Central Expressway (Hwy 75) & Royal Lane in close proximity to the Preston Hollow Village retail and restaurant development. Walking distance to Tom Thumb grocery store, CVS pharmacy, and restaurants. This condo can be considered either a 3 bedroom or a 2 bedroom with office/study. It has had some major upgrades added just a couple of years ago including newer cabinets throughout, newer appliances, granite slab counters, recessed lighting with dimmers, crown molding, and custom drapes. This wonderful condo unit does come with all major appliances including a refrigerator, dishwasher, cooktop, built-in oven, and built-in microwave. The unit also has a separate utility room that includes a full sized washer and dryer. To top it all off, the condo even has a wetbar area with a mini-fridge. Electricity, water, sewer, and trash is also no charge to the tenants! Please call Joshi @ 972-863-2080 for more info or showing appointments. (RLNE4134258) Other Amenities: Parking, Other (community bbq, granite counters, mini-fridge, wetbar, walk-in closet, jetted tub, ceiling fans, cable/internet ready, near public transportation, balcony covered patio, gated community), Pool. Pet policies: Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed.
10574 High Hollows Dr is a house located in Dallas County and the 75230 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
Unique Features
- Amenities - community bbq, granite counters, mini-fridge, wetbar, walk-in closet, jetted tub, ceilin
The majority of the landscape in North Dallas is filled with attractive, upscale homes, but there are several surprisingly affordable options as well. Several large shopping centers serve as the community’s main attractions, with a wide selection of nearby restaurants and movie theaters.
For outdoor fun, Anderson Bonner Park provides a great spot for running or biking along White Rock Creek, and numerous golf courses and sports facilities are nearby. Folks in North Dallas enjoy convenient access to Southern Methodist University and Dallas Love Field Airport. With world-class medical facilities such as Medical City Children’s Hospital and Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Dallas nearby, North Dallas is an excellent location for healthcare professionals.
Learn more about living in North DallasBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 570 Sq Ft | $775 | $1,364 | $4,907 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 757-758 Sq Ft | $790 | $1,613 | $12,537 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1298-1302 Sq Ft | $1,117 | $3,047 | $27,599 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 2104-2109 Sq Ft | $1,372 | $5,517 | $23,996 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 3555 Sq Ft | $2,395 | $10,930 | $21,303 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include Walnut Hill Station, located 1.3 miles from 10574 High Hollows Dr. 10574 High Hollows Dr is near Dallas Love Field, located 8.4 miles or 17 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 24.2 miles or 31 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 8.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 16.4 mi |
| Drive: | 26 min | 19.4 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 26 min | 19.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.4 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 31 min | 24.2 mi |
Time and distance from 10574 High Hollows Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 4 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Trekkers Walking Club
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.8 mi |
|
Cottonwood Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.2 mi |
|
Richland Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.0 mi |
|
Heights Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.6 mi |
|
White Rock Lake
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 31 min | 20.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 64 min | 48.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
3 Beds$4,035+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,905+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
1 / 303 Beds$2,174+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,049+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
1 / 353 Beds$2,622Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,509
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.