Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
10541 Berry Knoll Dr
Dallas, TX 75230
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 3.5 Baths 3.5 Baths 3.5 Ba | 3,061 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- One-Time Move-In Fees
-
Application Fee$25
- Parking
-
Surface Lot--
-
Garage--
About This Property
Uncover the feel of bright, spacious living in this remodeled half-duplex. Three ensuite bedrooms with private bathrooms and large walk-in closets provide generous storage space. The owner has remodeled the interior with a fresh coat of paint, new tile, and bamboo wood flooring. The re-envisioned kitchen has THOR and LG appliances, NEW quartz countertops, new cabinetry and pulls, a wet bar, and a wine refrigerator. The ensuite downstairs bedroom can transform into a vast family room with a warm, inviting fireplace. The front opens into an extraordinary living room (21x16) with towering floor-to-ceiling windows and a soaring 30-foot-high ceiling. The breakfast area opens to a New Orleans-style courtyard. A petite fenced deck and tailor-made outdoor grills are also available at the back of the house!
10541 Berry Knoll Dr is a house located in Dallas County and the 75230 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
- Fenced Lot
The majority of the landscape in North Dallas is filled with attractive, upscale homes, but there are several surprisingly affordable options as well. Several large shopping centers serve as the community’s main attractions, with a wide selection of nearby restaurants and movie theaters.
For outdoor fun, Anderson Bonner Park provides a great spot for running or biking along White Rock Creek, and numerous golf courses and sports facilities are nearby. Folks in North Dallas enjoy convenient access to Southern Methodist University and Dallas Love Field Airport. With world-class medical facilities such as Medical City Children’s Hospital and Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Dallas nearby, North Dallas is an excellent location for healthcare professionals.
Learn more about living in North DallasBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 573-574 Sq Ft | $775 | $1,368 | $4,907 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 758-759 Sq Ft | $774 | $1,618 | $11,979 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1291-1294 Sq Ft | $1,144 | $2,992 | $28,334 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 2109-2115 Sq Ft | $1,372 | $5,394 | $21,776 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 3543 Sq Ft | $2,395 | $10,928 | $25,007 |
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include Walnut Hill Station, located 2.0 miles from 10541 Berry Knoll Dr. 10541 Berry Knoll Dr is near Dallas Love Field, located 7.8 miles or 16 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 22.4 miles or 31 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 9.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 14.6 mi |
| Drive: | 26 min | 17.6 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 25 min | 17.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 16 min | 7.8 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 31 min | 22.4 mi |
Time and distance from 10541 Berry Knoll Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 18 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Cottonwood Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.3 mi |
|
Dallas Trekkers Walking Club
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.5 mi |
|
Richland Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.1 mi |
|
Heights Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.7 mi |
|
White Rock Lake
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 33 min | 21.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 63 min | 46.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Creekside Townhomes
3650 Custer Pky
Richardson, TX 75080
$2,623 - $3,108 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 8.4 mi
-
Mission on Ascension
2501 Ascension Blvd
Arlington, TX 76006
$2,345
3 Br 19.1 mi
-
Summerwell Wildcat Ranch
2204 Boiling Springs Rd
Crandall, TX 75114
$2,331 - $2,606 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 25.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,706Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,5002 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
-
1 / 353 Beds$2,622Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,509
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
3 Beds$4,327+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,216+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.