3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,392 sq ft
103 Hughson Ct
San Marcos, TX 78666
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | 1,154 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$900
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
About This Property
Property Id: 825866 Total renovation of this awesome townhouse on the west side of San Marcos near Craddock and RR12. Located on a cul-de-sac. Large 1154 sq ft unit with full bath and both bedrooms upstairs. Kitchen, living and dining area and half bath downstairs. Wood plank and ceramic flooring though-out. High quality finishes include granite countertops, brand new stainless appliance. Very peaceful with No adjoining walls with neighbor. 20x10 enclosed garage with w/d hookups, large fenced back yard. Located on Texas State Bus Route. Tenant, responsible for yard, maintenance, and all utilities. 12 or 24 month lease. Locally owned and professionally managed. Call or text / Attn: Mark Serious and qualified inquires only. Requirements: 625+credit score 5000 per month min gross combined income No bankruptcies No evictions or broken leases Positive rental history No serious criminal history Contact us before applying. Call or text only. . Attn Mark
103 Hughson Ct is a townhome located in Hays County and the 78666 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Texas Preparatory School attendance zone.
- Fenced Lot
San Marcos sits right on the I-35 corridor between Austin and San Antonio, and that geography shapes almost everything about living here. The city grew up around the spring-fed San Marcos River, one of the oldest continuously inhabited sites in the Americas, and that deep sense of place still runs through the culture. Texas State University anchors the local economy and gives the city a steady pulse year-round, drawing researchers, educators, and students who settle into neighborhoods that spread well beyond the campus edge.
From the walkable blocks surrounding the Hays County Courthouse Square to the quieter garden-style communities near Wonder World Drive and Purgatory Creek, San Marcos offers real neighborhood variety across its 40 square miles. Renters will find a broad mix of options, including loft-style apartments downtown, apartment communities near the river corridor, and roomier townhome-style rentals toward the city's outer edges.
Learn more about living in San Marcos- Cable Ready
- Dishwasher
- Oven
- Refrigerator
- Freezer
- Hardwood Floors
- Tile Floors
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 39 min | 26.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 40 min | 28.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 46 min | 31.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
-
2 Beds$775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.512 Lockhart St
-
3 Beds$1,400Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.220 Anne Louise Dr
-
-
2 Beds$1,293+3 Beds$1,892+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $55. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,238+3 Beds$1,837+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Grill Package Service Fireplace
-
2 Beds$1,450Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.