1000 Spring Loop Unit 1101
College Station, TX 77840
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 1,200 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Parking
-
Surface Lot--
About This Property
This 1,200 sq. ft. property at 1000 Spring Loop features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and is complemented by air conditioning for comfort. Each bedroom includes access to a bathroom, with the master featuring an en-suite. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, and a washer/dryer is also included for convenience. The property is smoke-free and located within a gated community, providing added security. Residents can enjoy access to a fitness center and a pool. The exterior includes well-maintained landscaping and designated parking. The rental price for this unit is available upon request.
1000 Spring Loop is a townhome located in Brazos County and the 77840 ZIP Code.
- Gated
College Station exists because of Texas A&M University, and that relationship still shapes nearly everything about living here. The flagship campus of the Texas A&M University System draws students, researchers, and employers from across the country, giving the city an energy that extends well beyond academic calendars. Baylor Scott & White Medical Center and the Texas A&M Research Park anchor a growing employment base, so the city serves far more than a campus crowd. With a population just over 120,000, College Station sits within the Bryan-College Station metro and carries the easy, unhurried pace of Central Texas without feeling isolated.
Neighborhoods range considerably in character. Northgate buzzes closest to campus with dense walkable blocks, while the Wolf Pen Creek District offers trails and an amphitheater anchoring a quieter stretch along Harvey Road. Southwood Valley and Castlegate deliver more spread-out residential settings toward the southern edge of the city.
Learn more about living in College Station- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Free
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Gated
- Fitness Center
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 60 min | 43.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,396+3 Beds$1,620Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $99. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,297+3 Beds$1,521
-
4 Beds, 5 Baths, 1,937 sq ft$2,250Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2027 Harvey Mitchell Pkwy S
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.