Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
One-Bedroom Apartments for Rent in West University Place - Houston
188 Rentals
-
1 Bed$1,589+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $131. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,457+1 Month Free
-
-
1 Bed$1,644+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $95. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,549+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
-
1 / 321 Bed$1,390Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $90. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,2991 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,845+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $102. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,743+1 Month Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,529+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $64.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,465+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,148+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $12. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,135+
-
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in West University Place, Houston, TX
Looking for 1 bedroom apartments in West University Place? Great choice. A 1 bedroom apartment gives you just enough space to make it your own without being overwhelming. It’s your deliciously bite-sized slice of the city. Let Apartments.com welcome you home to the perfect cozy 1 bedroom apartment. Just click on any of these 188 Houston 1 bedroom rentals to get more verified information about availability, neighborhoods, schools, and more. Check out the photos and floor plans to envision how you’ll make your new one bedroom apartment your own. With over 1 million currently available apartments for rent, you’ll have no trouble finding your next Houston 1 bedroom apartment at Apartments.com. Now all you need to do is get ready for move-in day.
West University Place - Houston, TX Rental Insights
-
The average one-bedroom apartment in Houston, TX is 790 square feet.
-
For a one-bedroom apartment in Houston, you can expect to pay between $1,906 and $3,447.
-
There are 188 one-bedroom apartments for rent in Houston, TX.
Find the Perfect West University Place - Houston, TX Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals