Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
Apartments for Rent in Waxahachie TX with Virtual Tours
326 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,350+2 Beds$1,692+3 Beds$2,367+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,275+2 Beds$1,617+3 Beds$2,292+2 Months Free
-
Studio$1,4701 Bed$1,329+2 Beds+$1,952+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $60 - $75.Base Rent:Studio$1,3951 Bed$1,254+2 Beds+$1,877+
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,437+2 Beds$1,832+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,360+2 Beds$1,755+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,404+2 Beds$1,589+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,329+2 Beds$1,514+
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 771 sq ft$1,499Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $60 - $75.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 771 sq ft$1,424
-
Waxahachie, TX Apartments for Rent with Matterport Virtual Tours
Apartment hunting just got easier with Matterport 3D apartment tours. Explore 326 apartments for rent in Waxahachie, TX offering immersive digital tours, and explore your future home without stepping foot inside. You can experience 360-degree views, walk through every room of the unit's digital twin, and check out amenities—all from the comfort of your current home. Save time, simplify your search, and make confident decisions faster.
Waxahachie, TX Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Waxahachie is $1,363. When you rent an apartment in Waxahachie, you can expect to pay as little as $1,257 or as much as $2,169, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Waxahachie, TX is $1,257 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Waxahachie, TX is $1,363 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Waxahachie, TX is $1,685 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Waxahachie, TX is $2,169 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Waxahachie, you’ll have access to SW Assemblies of God Univ., Cedar Valley College, Paul Quinn College, and Tarrant Co. Coll., South East.