1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Sarasota FL - 1,059 Rentals
1,059 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$2,102+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $27. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,074+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors Concierge
-
1 Bed$1,827+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $46 - $48. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,766+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$1,890+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,845+
-
1 Bed$1,792+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $47.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,745+2 Months Free
-
-
-
Showing 40 of 183 Results - Page 1 of 5
1 Bedroom Sarasota, FL Apartments for Rent
Sarasota, FL offers over 1,059 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Sarasota that’s entirely yours.
Sarasota, FL Rental Insights
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Sarasota, FL, such as Whitfield, Waterside at Lakewood Ranch, and Downtown Sarasota, usually have the most affordable 1-bedroom apartments while still offering access to local amenities and transit.
Find the Perfect Sarasota, FL Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Sarasota
- Kensington Park 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Fruitville 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Sarasota Springs 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Siesta Key 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Whitfield 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Bee Ridge 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Gulf Gate 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Bayshore Gardens 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Longboat Key 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals