Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
Studio Apartments for Rent in University Place - Houston
55 Rentals
-
Studio$1,684+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $88. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,595+
-
-
Studio$1,249+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $56. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,193+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Elevator
-
Studio Apartments for Rent in University Place, Houston, TX
If you’re looking for studio apartments in University Place , you know you want the essentials; nothing more, nothing less. You like to keep things simple and affordable. One simple search of the Apartments.com inventory of over 1 million currently available rentals should be enough to help you find the Houston efficiency apartment of your dreams. You can click on any of these 55 studio apartments for rent in University Place to find more information about the neighborhood, schools, public transit, availability, and more. You’ll also be able to check out what kinds of amenities, outdoor space, and services you’ll get with your studio apartment. Using Apartments.com is the most efficient way to find your next efficiency apartment in University Place.
University Place - Houston, TX Rental Insights
-
In Houston, you’ll find studio apartments ranging in price from $1,574 to $12,472.
-
There are 55 studio apartments for rent in Houston.
-
Currently, there are 28 luxury studio apartments for rent in Houston, TX.
-
There are 5 cheap studio apartments available in Houston.
Find the Perfect University Place - Houston, TX Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals