-
Monthly Rent
$721 - $2,030
-
Bedrooms
Studio - 4 bd
-
Bathrooms
1 - 3 ba
-
Square Feet
430 - 1,597 sq ft
Highlights
- Pool
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Grill
- Balcony
- Property Manager on Site
- Patio
- Business Center
Pricing & Floor Plans
-
Unit 1333price $762square feet 430availibility Sep 9
-
Unit 224price $762square feet 430availibility Sep 25
-
Unit 234price $1,099square feet 430availibility Oct 21
-
Unit 1531price $969square feet 726availibility Now
-
Unit 1837price $1,030square feet 726availibility Now
-
Unit 137price $1,039square feet 726availibility Now
-
Unit 1014price $739square feet 608availibility Oct 7
-
Unit 1015price $790square feet 608availibility Oct 17
-
Unit 1033price $721square feet 608availibility Nov 7
-
Unit 534price $1,110square feet 1,046availibility Now
-
Unit 513price $1,262square feet 1,046availibility Sep 28
-
Unit 336price $1,178square feet 1,170availibility Now
-
Unit 1236price $1,228square feet 1,170availibility Now
-
Unit 717price $1,343square feet 1,170availibility Sep 8
-
Unit 1336price $1,258square feet 1,309availibility Now
-
Unit 1326price $1,258square feet 1,309availibility Now
-
Unit 226price $1,258square feet 1,309availibility Now
-
Unit 1132price $1,876square feet 1,597availibility Now
-
Unit 423price $2,030square feet 1,597availibility Oct 10
-
Unit 1333price $762square feet 430availibility Sep 9
-
Unit 224price $762square feet 430availibility Sep 25
-
Unit 234price $1,099square feet 430availibility Oct 21
-
Unit 1531price $969square feet 726availibility Now
-
Unit 1837price $1,030square feet 726availibility Now
-
Unit 137price $1,039square feet 726availibility Now
-
Unit 1014price $739square feet 608availibility Oct 7
-
Unit 1015price $790square feet 608availibility Oct 17
-
Unit 1033price $721square feet 608availibility Nov 7
-
Unit 534price $1,110square feet 1,046availibility Now
-
Unit 513price $1,262square feet 1,046availibility Sep 28
-
Unit 336price $1,178square feet 1,170availibility Now
-
Unit 1236price $1,228square feet 1,170availibility Now
-
Unit 717price $1,343square feet 1,170availibility Sep 8
-
Unit 1336price $1,258square feet 1,309availibility Now
-
Unit 1326price $1,258square feet 1,309availibility Now
-
Unit 226price $1,258square feet 1,309availibility Now
-
Unit 1132price $1,876square feet 1,597availibility Now
-
Unit 423price $2,030square feet 1,597availibility Oct 10
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
Utilities & Essentials
-
Extermination FeeExtermination Fee Charged per unit.$10 / mo
-
Valet TrashValet Trash Charged per unit.$27 / mo
-
Package ProgramPackage Program Charged per unit.$3 / mo
-
Cable - Resident UtilityCable - Resident Utility Charged per unit.$70 / mo
-
-
One-Time Basics
-
DepositVaries by unit
-
Due at Application
-
Application FeeApplication Fee Charged per applicant.$55
-
Administrative FeeAdministrative Fee (Non Refundable) Charged per unit.$99
-
-
-
Carport
-
Carport - ParkingCarport - Parking Charged per vehicle.$45 / mo
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Lease Options
-
6 - 15 Month Leases
Property Information
-
Built in 2007
-
408 units/3 stories
Matterport 3D Tours
About Summit at TPC
Experience elevated living at Summit at TPC, a beautifully renovated apartment community located in North San Antonio near Stone Oak, Timberwood Park, and TPC San Antonio Golf Course. Offering spacious studio, one, two, three, and four-bedroom apartment homes, Summit at TPC combines modern finishes, resort-style amenities, and a prime location designed for comfort and convenience. Inside your home, enjoy upgraded interiors with stainless steel appliances, granite-style countertops, wood-style flooring, oversized closets, and private patios or balconies in select homes. Community amenities include a resort-style swimming pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, clubhouse, business center, pet-friendly spaces, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Conveniently located near Loop 1604 and Highway 281, Summit at TPC places you minutes from premier shopping, dining, entertainment, top-rated schools, and major employers. Whether you're commuting to work, enjoying a round of golf at TPC San Antonio, or exploring the best of North San Antonio, you’ll love coming home to Summit at TPC. Schedule your tour today and discover a community designed to fit your lifestyle.
Summit at TPC is an apartment community located in Bexar County and the 78261 ZIP Code. This area is served by the North East Independent School District attendance zone.
Unique Features
- Pet Yard
- Premium
- Renovated
Community Amenities
Pool
Fitness Center
Clubhouse
Business Center
- Maintenance on site
- Property Manager on Site
- Online Services
- Business Center
- Clubhouse
- Fitness Center
- Pool
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Grill
Apartment Features
Granite Countertops
Microwave
Refrigerator
Patio
- Cable Ready
- Granite Countertops
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Balcony
- Patio
Peacefully nestled in the foothills of Texas Hill Country, Timberwood is a filled with large, custom-built homes and modern apartments surrounded by farmland and ranches, giving it a pastoral feel. This San Antonio suburb has several schools in the area and most neighborhoods have small playgrounds and parks for children to play in, making it a great place to live. This area is filled with trailheads and golf courses as well. US-281 runs through the middle, allowing quick access to necessities. Nearby Village at Stone Oak has chain restaurants, stores, and a movie theater for Timberwood Park residents. For a different entertainment experience, visit the Natural Bridge Caverns, where you can tour underground caves and participate in an elevated adventure course.
Only 35 minutes from San Antonio, Timberwood Park is a great destination for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city living.
Learn more about living in Timberwood ParkCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Timberwood Park | San Antonio, TX | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $911 | $910 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,263 | $1,067 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,613 | $1,369 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $2,241 | $1,820 |
- Maintenance on site
- Property Manager on Site
- Online Services
- Business Center
- Clubhouse
- Grill
- Fitness Center
- Pool
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Pet Yard
- Premium
- Renovated
- Cable Ready
- Granite Countertops
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Balcony
- Patio
| Monday | 8:30am - 5:30pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:30am - 5:30pm |
| Wednesday | 8:30am - 5:30pm |
| Thursday | 8:30am - 5:30pm |
| Friday | 8:30am - 5:30pm |
| Saturday | 10am - 4pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 19 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 16.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 17.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 17.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.
Summit at TPC Photos
-
-
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Models
-
Studio
-
1 Bedroom
-
1 Bedroom
-
2 Bedrooms
-
2 Bedrooms
-
3 Bedrooms
Nearby Apartments
Within 50 Miles of Summit at TPC
-
The Enclave at 1550
1550 Jackson Keller Rd
San Antonio, TX 78213
$1,074 - $3,596
1-3 Br 11.9 mi
-
Villas of Oak Creste
5315 Fredericksburg Rd
San Antonio, TX 78229
$675 - $1,218
1-2 Br 13.9 mi
-
Vue at Sonoma Verde
18531 Kyle Seale Pky
San Antonio, TX 78255
$1,205 - $4,463
1-3 Br 15.2 mi
-
Eagle Ridge
3703 Wurzbach Rd
San Antonio, TX 78238
$1,058 - $1,262
1-2 Br 17.8 mi
-
Costa Cadiz
2819 S WW White Rd
San Antonio, TX 78222
$1,016 - $1,415
1-3 Br 18.4 mi
-
Northwood Luxury Apartments
1951 Old FM 306
New Braunfels, TX 78130
$900 - $1,475
1-2 Br 19.5 mi
Summit at TPC does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Parking is available at Summit at TPC. Fees may apply depending on the type of parking offered. Contact this property for details.
Summit at TPC has studios to four-bedrooms with rent ranges from $721/mo. to $2,030/mo.
Summit at TPC does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $721 for a one-bedroom, you would need to earn about $28,840 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
Summit at TPC is offering 1 Month Free for eligible applicants, with rental rates starting at $721.
Yes! Summit at TPC offers 5 Matterport 3D Tours. Explore different floor plans and see unit level details, all without leaving home.
Property Manager Responded