Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Furnished
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in State College PA - 317 Rentals
317 Rentals Available
-
2 Beds$1,840Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $240.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,600
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,037Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $7.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,030
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Disposal High-Speed Internet Basketball Court
-
2 Beds$806+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $7.Base Rent:2 Beds$799+
-
-
-
1 / 12
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,648+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $108. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,540+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,898+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $68. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,755+
-
5 Beds, 5 Baths, 1,780 sq ft$1,039Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $240.Base Rent:5 Beds, 5 Baths, 1,780 sq ft$799
-
Showing 40 of 60 Results - Page 1 of 2
2 Bedroom State College, PA Apartments for Rent
Browse 317 two-bedroom apartments for rent in State College, PA on Apartments.com, ideal for roommates or anyone looking for extra space. Whether you're working from home, need room for guests or hobbies, or just want more flexibility, there are various two-bedroom State College apartment options to suit your needs. Use our customizable filters to easily select features that matter most in a two-bedroom—like private bathrooms or extra closet space—and browse layouts that match your needs. For an up-close experience, select the “3D Tour” filter and explore each unit through an immersive Matterport digital walkthrough. Start your search today and find a home where your next chapter begins.
State College, PA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 2-bedroom apartment in State College, PA is $1,623. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 2-bedroom apartment in State College, PA is 984 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
Find the Perfect State College, PA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
2 Bedroom Rentals Near State ...
- College 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Lemont 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Park Forest Village 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Boalsburg 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Harris 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Patton Township 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent