Apartments for Rent in South Brookline - Chestnut Hill
283 Rentals
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$3,195+2 Beds$4,095+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,995+2 Beds$3,395+3 Beds$5,395Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
1 / 46Studio$2,835+1 Bed$3,9602 Beds+$4,515+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:Studio$2,770+1 Bed$3,8952 Beds+$4,450+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 911 sq ft$3,395Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Studio$3,660Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $360.Base Rent:Studio$3,300Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,660Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,220Apartment for Rent
-
3 Beds$7,680Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $470.Base Rent:3 Beds$7,210Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$5,035Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,660
-
Studio$4,220Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $360.Base Rent:Studio$3,860Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 114 Results - Page 1 of 3
Apartments for Rent in South Brookline, Chestnut Hill, MA
As Boston's urban center expands outward, South Brookline remains one of the few truly green spaces in the greater Boston area. Known for rolling hills and large estates, a trip through the neighborhood reminds visitors of an earlier, more peaceful New England. This rural ambiance exists just a short drive from Boston proper, making South Brookline a popular location for family-minded professionals who commute into the city, yet still enjoy the family benefits of the top-rated Brookline school system.
South Brookline - Chestnut Hill, MA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the South Brookline neighborhood of Chestnut Hill, MA is $3,306, but rentals range from as little as $2,450 to as much as $6,515 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the South Brookline neighborhood? Expect to pay around $2,450 per month.
-
one bedroom South Brookline apartments rent for around $3,306 per month.
-
South Brookline has two bedroom apartments that rent for around $5,109 per month.
-
three bedroom apartments in South Brookline are usually priced around $6,515 per month.
-
Students looking to rent in South Brookline while staying close to campus will have access to Boston College, Boston College, Brighton, MCPHS University, Boston, and MassArt.
Find the Perfect South Brookline - Chestnut Hill, MA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals