-
Monthly Rent
$1,205 - $2,902
-
Bedrooms
Studio - 2 bd
-
Bathrooms
1 - 2 ba
-
Square Feet
466 - 1,329 sq ft
Seasons on Mill Creek offers the warmth of home and the luxury of a resort while being a stone's throw from the charm of Historic Downtown Logan. Local restaurants and shopping are right around the corner, with a public entertainment plaza
Highlights
- Top Rated by Renters
- Furnished Units Available
- Pickleball Court
- Roof Terrace
- Pet Washing Station
- High Ceilings
- Pool
- Walk-In Closets
- Spa
Pricing & Floor Plans
-
Unit 446price $1,205square feet 501availibility Jun 5
-
Unit 533price $1,520square feet 713availibility Now
-
Unit 331price $1,380square feet 693availibility May 15
-
Unit 610price $1,417square feet 691availibility Jun 5
-
Unit 647price $1,641square feet 1,013availibility Jun 10
-
Unit 542price $1,701square feet 1,013availibility Jun 12
-
Unit 446price $1,205square feet 501availibility Jun 5
-
Unit 533price $1,520square feet 713availibility Now
-
Unit 331price $1,380square feet 693availibility May 15
-
Unit 610price $1,417square feet 691availibility Jun 5
-
Unit 647price $1,641square feet 1,013availibility Jun 10
-
Unit 542price $1,701square feet 1,013availibility Jun 12
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
Utilities & Essentials
-
Concierge PackageCharged per unit.$120 / mo
-
Conservice Billing FeeCharged per unit.$6 / mo
-
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Lease Initiation FeeCharged per unit.$300
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Background CheckCharged per unit.$50
-
Security DepositCharged per unit.$500
-
-
Due at Application
-
Dogs
-
Pet DepositMax of 2. Charged per pet.$300
-
Pet FeeMax of 2. Charged per unit.$300
-
Monthly Pet FeeMax of 2. Charged per pet.$50 / mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit, Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered -
-
Cats
-
Pet DepositMax of 2. Charged per pet.$300
-
Pet FeeMax of 2. Charged per unit.$300
-
Monthly Pet FeeMax of 2. Charged per pet.$50 / mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit, Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered -
-
Pet Fees
-
Pet DepositsCharged per pet.$300
-
Pet Rent ChargeCharged per pet.$50 / mo
-
-
Garage Lot
-
Parking FeeMax of 3. Charged per vehicle.$50 / moMax chargeable amount: $150
CommentsMax of 3Read More Read Less -
-
Surface Lot
-
Parking FeeCharged per vehicle.$0 / mo
-
-
Electric Vehicle Parking
-
Parking FeeCharged per vehicle.$50 / moMax chargeable amount: $150
-
-
Storage - Small
-
Storage FeeCharged per rentable item.$35 / mo
-
-
Storage - Medium
-
Storage FeeCharged per rentable item.$45 / mo
-
-
Storage - Large
-
Storage FeeCharged per rentable item.$55 / mo
-
-
Renters Insurance WaiverIf resident/applicant does not establish renters insurance with a minimum of $100,000 in personal liability coverage. Charged per unit.$25 / mo
-
Credit Reporting ServiceYour largest monthly expense should go towards your credit! Credit reporting allows us to report your monthly rent and utility payments to credit bureaus. Charged per resident.$8.95 / mo
-
Non-Sufficient Funds FeeCharged per unit.$20
-
Transfer FeeCharged per occurrence.$500
-
Service of Notice FeeCharged should a legal notice need to be served to the unit. Charged per occurrence.$25 / occurrence
-
Month to Month FeeCharged per occurrence.$200
-
NSF FeeCharged per occurrence.$20 / occurrence
-
Late ChargeCharged per occurrence.10% of base rent / occurrence
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Lease Options
-
2 - 15 Month Leases
Property Information
-
Built in 2022
-
155 units/6 stories
-
Furnished Units Available
About Seasons on Mill Creek
Seasons on Mill Creek offers the warmth of home and the luxury of a resort while being a stone's throw from the charm of Historic Downtown Logan. Local restaurants and shopping are right around the corner, with a public entertainment plaza
Seasons on Mill Creek is an apartment community located in Cache County and the 84321 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Logan City District attendance zone.
Community Amenities
Pool
Fitness Center
Furnished Units Available
Elevator
Clubhouse
Roof Terrace
Controlled Access
Recycling
Property Services
- Package Service
- Wi-Fi
- Controlled Access
- Maintenance on site
- Property Manager on Site
- 24 Hour Access
- Furnished Units Available
- Trash Pickup - Door to Door
- Recycling
- Renters Insurance Program
- Online Services
- Pet Care
- Pet Play Area
- Pet Washing Station
- EV Charging
- Key Fob Entry
- Wheelchair Accessible
Shared Community
- Elevator
- Clubhouse
- Storage Space
Fitness & Recreation
- Fitness Center
- Hot Tub
- Spa
- Pool
- Bicycle Storage
- Pickleball Court
Outdoor Features
- Fenced Lot
- Roof Terrace
- Sundeck
- Courtyard
- Grill
- Picnic Area
- Dog Park
Apartment Features
Washer/Dryer
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
High Speed Internet Access
Hardwood Floors
Walk-In Closets
Island Kitchen
Granite Countertops
Indoor Features
- High Speed Internet Access
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Smoke Free
- Storage Space
- Tub/Shower
- Handrails
- Sprinkler System
- Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Ice Maker
- Granite Countertops
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Island Kitchen
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Instant Hot Water
- Quartz Countertops
- Gas Range
Model Details
- Hardwood Floors
- Carpet
- High Ceilings
- Office
- Views
- Walk-In Closets
- Linen Closet
- Double Pane Windows
- Large Bedrooms
- Balcony
Logan, set against the stunning Bear River Mountains in Cache Valley, combines small-town charm with the energy of a college community. Home to Utah State University, this city of approximately 53,000 residents offers diverse rental options throughout the area. Current rental data shows one-bedroom apartments averaging $1,259, while three-bedroom units typically rent for around $1,623, reflecting a 2.6% increase. The rental landscape includes established neighborhoods like the Adams district with its historic homes, the area surrounding USU, and the Cliffside neighborhood overlooking Cache Valley.
The city provides abundant recreational opportunities through its network of trails, the Logan River Golf Course, and proximity to Logan Canyon. The historic Ellen Eccles Theatre anchors the cultural scene, hosting performances including the Utah Festival Opera. Community events throughout the year bring residents together, including the Cache Valley Cruise-In.
Learn more about living in LoganCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Ellis | Logan, UT | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,194 | $1,229 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,329 | $1,279 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,399 | $1,446 |
| 3 Bedrooms | - | $1,673 |
- Package Service
- Wi-Fi
- Controlled Access
- Maintenance on site
- Property Manager on Site
- 24 Hour Access
- Furnished Units Available
- Trash Pickup - Door to Door
- Recycling
- Renters Insurance Program
- Online Services
- Pet Care
- Pet Play Area
- Pet Washing Station
- EV Charging
- Key Fob Entry
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Elevator
- Clubhouse
- Storage Space
- Fenced Lot
- Roof Terrace
- Sundeck
- Courtyard
- Grill
- Picnic Area
- Dog Park
- Fitness Center
- Hot Tub
- Spa
- Pool
- Bicycle Storage
- Pickleball Court
- High Speed Internet Access
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Smoke Free
- Storage Space
- Tub/Shower
- Handrails
- Sprinkler System
- Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Ice Maker
- Granite Countertops
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Island Kitchen
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Instant Hot Water
- Quartz Countertops
- Gas Range
- Hardwood Floors
- Carpet
- High Ceilings
- Office
- Views
- Walk-In Closets
- Linen Closet
- Double Pane Windows
- Large Bedrooms
- Balcony
| Monday | 9am - 5pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9am - 5pm |
| Wednesday | 9am - 5pm |
| Thursday | 9am - 5pm |
| Friday | 9am - 5pm |
| Saturday | 10am - 4pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.
Seasons on Mill Creek Photos
-
Seasons on Mill Creek
-
Main Entrance
-
Clubhouse
-
Fitness Center
-
Fitness Center
-
Covered Parking
-
Dog Wash
-
1BR, 1BA - 691SF
-
1BR, 1BA - 691SF
Nearby Apartments
Within 50 Miles of Seasons on Mill Creek
-
Seasons on Riverdale
3697 S Riverdale Rd
Ogden, UT 84405
$1,248 - $2,473
1-2 Br 37.5 mi
-
Seasons on Skyline
6019 S Wasatch Dr
Ogden, UT 84403
$1,285 - $3,734
1-3 Br 40.1 mi
-
Seasons of Layton
2111 N Hill Field Rd
Layton, UT 84041
$1,273 - $4,054
1-3 Br 44.7 mi
-
Clara by Seasons
540 S Fort Ln
Layton, UT 84041
$1,349 - $1,924
1-2 Br 47.2 mi
Seasons on Mill Creek has units with in‑unit washers and dryers, making laundry day simple for residents.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Parking is available at Seasons on Mill Creek. Fees may apply depending on the type of parking offered. Contact this property for details.
Seasons on Mill Creek has studios to two-bedrooms with rent ranges from $1,205/mo. to $2,902/mo.
Yes, Seasons on Mill Creek welcomes pets. Breed restrictions, weight limits, and additional fees may apply. View this property's pet policy.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $1,205 for a studio, you would need to earn about $48,200 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
Seasons on Mill Creek is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Seasons on Mill Creek does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.