Located at 250 Cedar Ridge Dr in Monroeville, PA, this single-floor unit offers a practical and well-organized layout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, electric range, built-in microwave, and dishwasher, complemented by light wood cabinetry, dark countertops, and easy-to-clean tile flooring. A pass-through opening connects the kitchen to the adjacent living area, promoting an open feel. The living area is generously sized, featuring neutral-toned carpet, baseboard heating, a wall-mounted air conditioning unit, and vertical blinds over a large window that allows natural light to fill the room. A ceiling fan is also present in the space. The bedroom mirrors the living area's comfortable aesthetic, with plush carpeting, a bright window with vertical blinds, and baseboard heating. The full bathroom includes a tiled tub and shower combination with chrome fixtures, maintaining a clean and functional design. Throughout the unit, warm beige walls and textured ceilings create a consistent, understated ambiance. The layout flows logically from the entry foyer, where the kitchen is immediately accessible, through to the open living space and private areas beyond.
-
Monthly Rent
$984 - $1,519
-
Bedrooms
1 - 3 bd
-
Bathrooms
1 - 2 ba
-
Square Feet
650 - 1,017 sq ft
Highlights
- Top Rated by Renters
- Elevator
- Balcony
- Views
Pricing & Floor Plans
-
Unit 811price $984square feet 650availibility Now
-
Unit 901price $999square feet 650availibility Now
-
Unit 209price $1,519square feet 1,017availibility Now
-
Unit 219price $1,519square feet 1,017availibility Now
-
Unit 811price $984square feet 650availibility Now
-
Unit 901price $999square feet 650availibility Now
-
Unit 209price $1,519square feet 1,017availibility Now
-
Unit 219price $1,519square feet 1,017availibility Now
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Administrative FeeCharged per unit.$100
-
-
Due at Application
-
Surface Lot
-
Storage Unit
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Utilities Included
-
Trash Removal
Lease Options
-
12 mo
Property Information
-
Built in 1972
-
165 units/9 stories
Matterport 3D Tours
About Ridgeview Towers
Discover tranquil living in our spacious one, two, and three-bedroom apartments, each offering stunning hillside views. Enjoy a stress-free, low-maintenance lifestyle in one of Monroeville's top communities. Our award-winning management and maintenance teams are dedicated to making life effortless for you.
Ridgeview Towers is an apartment community located in Allegheny County and the 15146 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Gateway School District attendance zone.
Community Amenities
Fitness Center
Laundry Facilities
Elevator
Multi Use Room
- Laundry Facilities
- Elevator
- Multi Use Room
- Fitness Center
Apartment Features
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
High Speed Internet Access
Microwave
Refrigerator
Tub/Shower
Freezer
Stainless Steel Appliances
Indoor Features
- High Speed Internet Access
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Ceiling Fans
- Smoke Free
- Cable Ready
- Storage Space
- Tub/Shower
- Intercom
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Microwave
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Freezer
Model Details
- Carpet
- Dining Room
- Views
- Linen Closet
- Window Coverings
- Balcony
Monroeville is a home-rule municipality in Allegheny County, about 14 miles east of Pittsburgh, where suburban convenience and access to a major metro area come together without sacrificing a sense of place. Named for Joel Monroe, its first postmaster, the area transitioned from a farming community into a fully developed suburb following the construction of U.S. Route 22 and the Pennsylvania Turnpike. Today, those same corridors connect residents to employers, retail anchors like Monroeville Mall, and the broader Pittsburgh job market. The Community College of Allegheny County's Boyce Campus and Indiana University of Pennsylvania give the municipality a notable educational footprint. The housing stock spans traditional single-family rentals, townhomes, and established apartment communities spread across a 20-square-mile area, offering options that range from quieter residential pockets to locations closer to commercial corridors.
Learn more about living in Monroeville- Laundry Facilities
- Elevator
- Multi Use Room
- Fitness Center
- High Speed Internet Access
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Ceiling Fans
- Smoke Free
- Cable Ready
- Storage Space
- Tub/Shower
- Intercom
- Dishwasher
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Microwave
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Freezer
- Carpet
- Dining Room
- Views
- Linen Closet
- Window Coverings
- Balcony
| Monday | 9am - 5pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9am - 5pm |
| Wednesday | 9am - 5pm |
| Thursday | 9am - 5pm |
| Friday | 9am - 5pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 10.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 12.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 12.8 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.
Ridgeview Towers Photos
-
Ridgeview Towers
-
1BR, 1BA - 650 SF
-
1BR, 1BA - 650SF
-
1BR, 1BA - 650SF
-
1BR, 1BA - 650 SF
-
2BR, 1BA - 850 SF
-
1BR, 1BA - 650SF
-
Ridgeview Towers
-
3BR, 2BA - 1,120 SF
Models
-
1BR/1BA
Nearby Apartments
Within 50 Miles of Ridgeview Towers
-
The Racquet Club Apartments
100 Oxford Dr
Monroeville, PA 15146
$1,220 - $1,570
1-2 Br 0.7 mi
-
The Gateway at Summerset
1876 Parkview Blvd
Pittsburgh, PA 15217
$1,834
1 Br 7.8 mi
-
Baumhaus Apartments
5522 Baum Blvd
Pittsburgh, PA 15232
$2,000 - $4,235
1-3 Br 8.7 mi
-
3030 South Water Apartments
3030 S Water St
Pittsburgh, PA 15203
$1,530 - $1,720
1 Br 9.8 mi
-
Encore
100 7th St
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
$2,086 - $4,350
1-2 Br 12.0 mi
While Ridgeview Towers does not provide in‑unit laundry, on‑site laundry facilities are available for shared resident use.
Ridgeview Towers includes trash removal in rent. Residents are responsible for any other utilities not listed.
Parking is available at Ridgeview Towers. Contact this property for details.
Ridgeview Towers has one to three-bedrooms with rent ranges from $984/mo. to $1,519/mo.
Ridgeview Towers does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $984 for a one-bedroom, you would need to earn about $39,360 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
Ridgeview Towers is offering 1 Month Free for eligible applicants, with rental rates starting at $984.
Yes! Ridgeview Towers offers 4 Matterport 3D Tours. Explore different floor plans and see unit level details, all without leaving home.
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded