Apartments for Rent in Pleasant Valley CT with Hardwood Floors
4 Rentals Available
-
-
-
More Rentals Near Pleasant Valley, CT
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,0002 Beds$1,995+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Dishwasher Balcony Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
1 / 251 Bed$1,968+2 Beds$2,361+3 Beds$2,724+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,938+2 Beds$2,331+3 Beds$2,694+1 Month Free
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator
-
2 Beds$3,359+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $85.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,274+Discounts
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
Studio$2,0301 Bed$2,2352 Beds$2,805+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,9701 Bed$2,1752 Beds$2,745+Specials
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
Studio$1,997+1 Bed$2,230+2 Beds$2,947Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:Studio$1,947+1 Bed$2,180+2 Beds$2,897
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator
-
1 Bed$2,292+2 Beds$3,378+3 Beds$4,021Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $45.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,247+2 Beds$3,333+3 Beds$3,9761 Month Free
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
1 Bed$2,032+2 Beds$2,617+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $42.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,990+2 Beds$2,575+
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$1,825+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Refrigerator Kitchen Range Maintenance on site
-
-
1 Bed$2,180+2 Beds$2,660+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$2,155+2 Beds$3,045+3 Beds$3,070Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,6002 Beds$1,800Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,895+1 Bed$2,095+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $45.Base Rent:Studio$1,850+1 Bed$2,050+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,9752 Beds$2,245+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$2,195+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,700+3 Beds$2,835Total Monthly Price13 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,515+2 Beds$1,695+3 Beds$2,195Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
-
$2,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,330 sq ft
-
$1,545Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseApartment for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
Pleasant Valley, CT Apartments with Hardwood Floors for Rent
Find an apartment with hardwood floors for rent in Pleasant Valley. When you look at your list of rental must-haves, what’s at the top? For many renters, it’s an apartment without carpet. While carpet may be suitable for the closet or bedroom, it can quickly become unmanageable in high-traffic spaces, such as the living room or dining area. Hardwood flooring, on the other hand, doesn’t absorb dust, germs, and debris. You can enjoy easy cleanup, free of stains and scrubbing.
Whether you love hardwood flooring for its low maintenance, durability, or aesthetic, it makes a beautiful addition to your living space. Apartments with hardwood floors have a sense of elegance and often come with a variety of wood types and finishes. Browse 4 apartments in Pleasant Valley, CT with hardwood floors and enjoy glossy wood floors throughout your new home.