Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
Highlights
- Pool
- Walk-In Closets
- Doorman
- Patio
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Surface LotParking Available
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1986
-
96 units/3 stories
About Palm Cove
Discover Palm Cove in Miami, FL. You'll find this community at 10755-10795 SW 108th Ave in the Kendall area of Miami. From pricing to features, the professional leasing staff is excited to help you find your perfect new place. Stop looking and get moving. Contact or stop by the Palm Cove leasing office to discuss your new apartment.
Palm Cove is an apartment community located in Miami/Dade County and the 33176 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Miami-Dade County Public Schools attendance zone.
- Patio
Miami earns its nickname, the Magic City, with a skyline that rivals the country's biggest metros, beaches just minutes from downtown, and neighborhoods that feel like a world of their own. Wynwood draws visitors and locals alike with its sprawling outdoor murals and gallery scene, while Brickell hums with a financial district energy and easy Metromover access. Little Havana pulses with Latin culture and Coconut Grove offers a laid-back alternative near the waterfront. Bayfront Park and the Pérez Art Museum Miami give residents plenty of green space and attractions without ever leaving the city.
The rental landscape reflects Miami's wide range of lifestyles. Sleek high-rise apartment communities in Brickell and Downtown sit alongside Mediterranean-style rentals in Coconut Grove and colorful townhomes throughout Little Havana.
Florida International University and the University of Miami both call the area home, adding an energy to the city's already lively atmosphere.
Learn more about living in Miami- Laundry Facilities
- Patio
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 12.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
While Palm Cove does not provide in‑unit laundry, on‑site laundry facilities are available for shared resident use.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Parking is available at Palm Cove. Contact this property for details.
Palm Cove does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
Palm Cove is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Palm Cove does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,363+2 Beds$3,456+3 Beds$4,750Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $103. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,260+2 Beds$3,353+3 Beds$4,6471 Month Free
-
-
-
1 / 121 Bed$2,351+2 Beds$3,196+3 Beds$3,871+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $160. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,190+2 Beds$3,035+3 Beds$3,685+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Playground
-
-
1 / 81 Bed$3,265+2 Beds$5,115+3 Beds$6,953+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $105.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,160+2 Beds$5,010+3 Beds$6,848+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Balcony Patio Elevator
-
1 Bed$2,8002 Beds$3,500+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center Controlled Access Elevator
-
-
-
1 Bed$3,235+2 Beds$5,295+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,210+2 Beds$5,270+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded