Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
Apartments For Rent Near Missouri State University
788 Rentals Available
-
Studio$1,112+1 Bed$1,502+2 Beds+$792+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $51 - $52. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,0601 Bed$1,4502 Beds+$740+
-
-
-
-
1 / 11
-
1 / 50
-
Studio$695+1 Bed$7952 Beds+$575+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
3 Beds$1,895Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$9262 Beds$621+3 Beds+$631+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $6.Base Rent:1 Bed$9202 Beds$615+3 Beds+$625+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$915+2 Beds$685+3 Beds$615Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $6.Base Rent:1 Bed$909+2 Beds$679+3 Beds$609
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$761+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $6.Base Rent:Studio$755+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$826+1 Bed$935+2 Beds$661Total Monthly Price11 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $6.Base Rent:Studio$820+1 Bed$929+2 Beds$655
-
3 Beds, 3 Baths$782+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $51 - $52. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds, 3 Baths$730
-
-
-
Showing 40 of 187 Results - Page 1 of 5
Apartments for Rent Near Missouri State University
Founded in 1905, Missouri State University is a large public research institution committed to developing ethical leadership, cultural competence, and community engagement. Missouri State offers more than 180 bachelor’s degree programs, with options ranging from Accounting to Zoology. MSU’s athletic teams are known as the Bears and Lady Bears, competing in the NCAA Division I Missouri Valley Conference. Located in Springfield, which blends small-town coziness with big-city amenities, MSU is surrounded by a variety of affordable apartments. Those frequenting the Taylor Health and Wellness Center would be wise to focus their search for housing on the east side of campus, accessible to South National Avenue. Those spending the bulk of their time at the McQueary Family Health Science Hall or the Center for Archaeological Research might prefer to look for accommodations on the west side of campus, with convenience to South Kimbrough Avenue. With more than 300 campus organizations and close proximity to Downtown Springfield, there’s never a shortage of things to do at Missouri State.