Newest Apartments for Rent in Nutley NJ - 11 New Listings
11 Rentals Available
More Rentals Near Nutley, NJ
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
-
1 Bed$2,894+2 Beds$3,833+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $26. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,868+2 Beds$3,807+
Nutley, NJ Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Nutley, NJ? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 11 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Nutley? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Nutley, NJ Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Nutley is $1,919. When you rent an apartment in Nutley, you can expect to pay as little as $1,489 or as much as $2,525, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Nutley, NJ is $1,489 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Nutley, NJ is $1,922 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Nutley, NJ is $2,435 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Nutley, NJ is $2,525 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Nutley, you’ll have access to Passaic County C.C., Passaic, Bloomfield College, Felician College, Rutherford, and Bergen C.C., Meadowlands.