Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
Apartments for Rent in North Cambridge MA
1,211 Rentals Available
-
Studio$3,118+1 Bed$3,313+2 Beds+$4,000+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$5,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
Studio$2,452+1 Bed$3,032+2 Beds$3,844+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Balcony
-
Studio$3,056+1 Bed$3,249+2 Beds+$4,352+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
Studio$2,745+1 Bed$3,021+2 Beds$3,869+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Balcony Courtyard Granite Countertops
-
-
-
Studio$2,655+1 Bed$2,555+2 Beds+$3,885+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Studio$3,094+1 Bed$3,229+2 Beds$4,225+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Studio$2,686+1 Bed$3,035+2 Beds+$3,847+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
-
1 Bed$2,975+2 Beds$3,9503 Beds$4,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$3,600Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,572+1 Bed$3,035+2 Beds$3,662Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,432 sq ft$5,327Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
2 Beds$5,535Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $415.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,120Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,305Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $415.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,890Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,745Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,390Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,495Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,140Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,173 sq ft$5,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 Bed$2,825Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,470Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$4,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $430.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,070Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$4,350Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,910Apartment for Rent
-
5 Beds$11,110Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $543.Base Rent:5 Beds$10,566Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 700 Results - Page 1 of 18
North Cambridge, MA Apartments for Rent
True to its name, North Cambridge is a town situated in the northernmost part of Cambridge. The town is less than 10 miles north of Boston and only a few minutes from Harvard University, making it a popular residential reprieve from the big city. Lush parks, walking trails, and a pond allow residents to enjoy the beauty of New England while still being an arm’s length away from big-city amenities. Whether you’re a student, family, professional, or someone in between, North Cambridge is a sought-after area with an array of modern rental options scattered throughout its residential avenues.
North Cambridge, MA Rental Insights
-
You can find flexible rentals in North Cambridge, MA by exploring short-term rentals for temporary stays or browsing furnished apartments for move-in ready options that save time and hassle.
-
Tour apartments from your couch with Matterport 3D Tours. We have 1,211 North Cambridge apartments with virtual tours available. Walk through the apartment, view room layouts and get a feel for the space before an in-person tour.
-
North Cambridge, MA has good transit along main routes, though a car can help for certain destinations or times.
-
Students renting in North Cambridge, MA have access to Lesley University, Porter, Tufts Univ., Medford, Lesley University, and Harvard University.