Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Newport News VA - 448 Rentals
448 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,298Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $93.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,205
-
1 Bed$1,328+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,187Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,183+
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
1 Bed$1,530+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $255.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,275+
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Hardwood Floors Playground Den
-
1 Bed$1,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $60.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,540+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center
-
1 Bed$1,455+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,449+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,356Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
-
1 / 291 Bed$1,771+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,750+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,559Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,280+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $255.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,025+
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 211 Bed$1,116+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,105+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,326+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Kitchen Balcony Disposal Ceiling Fans Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,261+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Controlled Access Playground
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,519+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,519+
-
-
1 Bed$1,553+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $132.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,421+
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,449
-
1 Bed$1,695+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $175.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,695+
-
Showing 40 of 93 Results - Page 1 of 3
1 Bedroom Newport News, VA Apartments for Rent
Newport News, VA offers over 448 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Newport News that’s entirely yours.
Newport News, VA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Newport News, VA is $1,293. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Newport News, VA is 690 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Newport News, VA, such as Briarfield, Boulevard, and Jenkins, usually have the most affordable 1-bedroom apartments while still offering access to local amenities and transit.
Find the Perfect Newport News, VA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Newport ...