Apartments for Rent under $1,400 in Newport News VA - 862 Rentals
862 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$1,341Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,310+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,298Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $93.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,205
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,223+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,190+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
1 Bed$1,356Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,280+2 Beds$1,630+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $255.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,025+2 Beds$1,375+
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 211 Bed$1,116+2 Beds$1,366+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,105+2 Beds$1,350+
-
1 Bed$1,321+2 Beds$1,430+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,290+2 Beds$1,399+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Kitchen Balcony Disposal Ceiling Fans Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,1872 Beds$1,324Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,183+2 Beds$1,320+
-
-
2 Beds$1,113Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $13.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,099Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher High-Speed Internet Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$1,168+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $119 - $179.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,049+Specials
Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,530+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $255.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,275+
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Hardwood Floors Playground Den
-
2 Beds$1,366Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,360+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Disposal
-
-
Studio$1,331+1 Bed$1,391+2 Beds$1,181+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Controlled Access Playground
-
2 Beds$1,250+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,240+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Kitchen Balcony Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,493Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $147.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,346
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,399+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,375
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,3502 Beds$1,400
-
1 / 15Plus Fees1 Bed$920+2 Beds$1,104+
-
1 / 202 Beds$1,370+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,350+
-
1 Bed$1,135+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,115+
-
-
1 Bed$1,070+2 Beds$1,120+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75 - $85.Base Rent:1 Bed$9952 Beds$1,045+Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,041+2 Beds$1,225+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,113+2 Beds$1,285+
-
Showing 40 of 109 Results - Page 1 of 3
Newport News, VA Apartments for Rent Under $1,400
Searching for apartments in Newport News, VA? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 862 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Newport News? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Find the Perfect Newport News, VA Apartment
- Deep Creek Apartments for Rent
- Christopher Newport Apartments for Rent
- Oyster Point Apartments for Rent
- Charles Apartments for Rent
- Yates Apartments for Rent
- Hiddenwood Apartments for Rent