Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
Newest Apartments for Rent in Newport News VA - 122 New Listings
122 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,341+2 Beds$1,546+3 Beds$1,891+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,310+2 Beds$1,515+3 Beds$1,860+
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,223+2 Beds$1,513+3 Beds$2,183Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,190+2 Beds$1,480+3 Beds$2,150+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
1 Bed$1,495+2 Beds$1,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $60.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,435+2 Beds$1,505+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center
-
2 Beds$1,3663 Beds$1,701+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,360+3 Beds$1,695+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Disposal
-
2 Beds$1,689+3 Beds$2,625+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $36.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,649+3 Beds$2,589+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
-
1 / 29Studio$1,576+1 Bed$1,696+2 Beds$2,336+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,565+1 Bed$1,675+2 Beds$2,330+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 / 211 Bed$1,116+2 Beds$1,366+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,105+2 Beds$1,350+
-
1 Bed$1,321+2 Beds$1,430+3 Beds$2,026+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,290+2 Beds$1,399+3 Beds$1,995+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Kitchen Balcony Disposal Ceiling Fans Granite Countertops
-
2 Beds$1,250+3 Beds$1,505+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,240+3 Beds$1,495+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Kitchen Balcony Maintenance on site
-
-
-
1 / 15Plus Fees1 Bed$920+2 Beds$1,104+3 Beds$1,543
-
-
1 Bed$1,135+3 Beds$1,680+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,115+3 Beds$1,660+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,115+2 Beds$1,155+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $125 - $165.Base Rent:1 Bed$9902 Beds$1,030+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,316+3 Beds$1,541Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,275+3 Beds$1,500
-
Showing 40 of 47 Results - Page 1 of 2
Newport News, VA Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Newport News, VA? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 122 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Newport News? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Newport News, VA Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Newport News is $1,290. When you rent an apartment in Newport News, you can expect to pay as little as $1,153 or as much as $1,798, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Newport News, VA is $1,153 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Newport News, VA is $1,290 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Newport News, VA is $1,418 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Newport News, VA is $1,798 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Newport News, you’ll have access to Christopher Newport University, Virginia Peninsula C.C., Hampton University, and College of William and Mary.