Newly Renovated Duplex
1818 7th Ave,
Lewiston,
ID
83501
-
Monthly Rent
$1,195
-
Bedrooms
2 bd
-
Bathrooms
1 ba
-
Square Feet
725 sq ft
EVERYTHING IS NEW - be the first one to live in it! Welcome home to this newly renovated duplex on a quiet cul-de-sac. Ground floor unit lives like a house - 360 degrees of natural light, spacious laundry & storage room, central heating, and a huge back yard. The entire unit has been redone - new floors, new windows, new appliances, kitchen counter & backsplash, bathrooms, paint, trim, ceiling fans. Don't miss out - contact us to set up a tour today!
Pricing & Floor Plans
-
Unit A2price $1,195square feet 725availibility Now
-
Unit A2price $1,195square feet 725availibility Now
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1927
-
2 houses/3 stories
About Newly Renovated Duplex
Newly Renovated Duplex is a single family homes community located in Nez Perce County and the 83501 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Lewiston Independent District attendance zone.
- Courtyard
Lewiston is a seaport city wedged between the Snake and Clear Water rivers. This small Midwestern town has a suburban feel with dazzling views of the rivers and mountains. Lewiston is home to Lewis and Clarke State College, one of the top schools in the west. Many college students and other residents enjoy the outdoor views by visiting nearby Mountain Dew Skate Park, a place where skaters and bikers can shred with a picturesque background of glistening river water and dazzling mountains.
Lewiston has over 25 parks for locals to enjoy. Discover where famed explorers camped at the Lewis & Clark Discovery Center located in Hells Gate State Park. Despite the name, this cherished natural treasure is more than inviting. Take a jet boat tour of Hells Canyon, the deepest canyon in America. The park is perfect for fishing, crabbing, hiking, jet skiing, biking, hunting, and riverside camping.
The community values its western history and culture.
Learn more about living in Lewiston- Storage Space
- Vintage Clawfoot Bathtubs
| Monday | 12am - 12am |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 12am - 12am |
| Wednesday | 12am - 12am |
| Thursday | 12am - 12am |
| Friday | 12am - 12am |
| Saturday | 12am - 12am |
| Sunday | 12am - 12am |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 43 min | 32.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 50 min | 32.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Newly Renovated Duplex does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
Newly Renovated Duplex has two-bedrooms apartments renting for $1,195/mo.
Newly Renovated Duplex does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $1,195 for a two-bedrooms, you would need to earn about $47,800 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
Newly Renovated Duplex is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$975Total Monthly Price9 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.326 6th Ave Unit 1
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 880 sq ft$1,400Total Monthly Price9 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.312 1st Ave
-
2 Beds$1,437+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $2. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,435+
-
-
Apartment for Rent3 Beds | 2 Baths | 1,740 sq ft
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded