Fitness Center Clubhouse Balcony Granite Countertops Smoke Free Basketball Court
Studio Apartments for Rent in Melrose MA
44 Rentals Available
-
Studio$1,985+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $16. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,968+2 Months Free
-
Studio$2,460+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Clubhouse Balcony Maintenance on site
-
More Rentals Near Melrose, MA
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
-
-
-
1 / 29Studio$2,455Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $106.Base Rent:Studio$2,349Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Studio$2,563+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
Studio$2,219+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal Heat
-
Studio$2,260+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances Carpet Granite Countertops
-
Plus FeesStudio$2,179+
-
Studio$2,375+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
-
Studio$3,420Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $360.Base Rent:Studio$3,060Apartment for Rent
Melrose, MA Studio Apartments for Rent
Find 44 studio apartments for rent in Melrose, MA on Apartments.com. These compact units are ideal for anyone who values affordability, functionality, and a minimalistic lifestyle. Use search filters to narrow results by price, location, or specific features. For a more personal experience, select the “3D Tour” filter and enjoy an immersive digital walk-through with Matterport Virtual Tours. With everything in one place, finding a studio apartment in Melrose that fits your needs has never been easier.
Melrose, MA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Melrose, MA is $1,808. Studios in central neighborhoods usually cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a studio apartment in Melrose, MA is 427 Sq Ft, though layouts vary by building and location.
- Medford Studio Apartments For Rent
- Revere Beach Studio Apartments For Rent
- Revere Studio Apartments For Rent
- Chelsea Studio Apartments For Rent