For Rent by Private Owner in Malden MA
19 Rentals Available
-
$1,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month Lease
-
1 / 43$5,495Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month Lease
-
1 / 26$3,895Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month Lease
-
1 / 394 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,395 sq ft$3,450Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Condo for Rent
Balcony Hardwood Floors Smoke Free Fitness Center
-
1 / 123 Beds$2,750Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Smoke Free
-
1 / 164 Beds$3,299Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Cats Allowed Gated Smoke Free
-
1 / 62 Beds$2,800Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Basement
-
1 / 275 Beds$4,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Cats Allowed Balcony Patio Hardwood Floors Gated Smoke Free
-
1 / 41 Bed$1,350Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 262 Beds$2,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Balcony Hardwood Floors Yard
-
1 / 272 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,000 sq ft$3,100Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Pets Allowed Balcony Patio Walk-In Closets Hardwood Floors Yard Smoke Free
-
1 / 72 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft$2,600Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 164 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,640 sq ft$3,600Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Condo for Rent
Balcony Hardwood Floors Smoke Free Security System
-
3 Beds$1,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 132 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft$2,300Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
Pets Allowed Patio Hardwood Floors Yard Basement Smoke Free
-
1 / 243 Beds$3,300Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Pets Allowed Patio Yard Gated Basement Smoke Free
-
1 / 72 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,200 sq ft$2,650Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Hardwood Floors Basement Smoke Free
-
1 / 122 Beds$2,400Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Cats Allowed Hardwood Floors Smoke Free
-
1 / 232 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,358 sq ft$3,300Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Condo for Rent
Hardwood Floors Gated Smoke Free Double Vanities
Malden, MA Private Owner Rentals
Browse 19 properties for rent by owner in Malden. Renting directly from a private owner can make your rental experience a little more personal and encourage strong communication between you and your property manager. Filter for your ideal location and essential amenities for a list of privately owned properties tailored to your needs.
What does FRBO Mean?
“FRBO,” or For Rent by Owner, means that the owner of your rental acts as your property manager. Instead of going through a property management company or leasing agent, you work directly with the owner for the entirety of your lease, from application to move-out.Benefits of Renting from a Private Owner
Renting from a private owner in Malden can be a different experience for renters who are used to property management companies. While renting through a large company often comes with standardized processes, renting with a private owner may be a bit more flexible. You may be able to negotiate details in the lease, such as move-in dates and monthly rent. Renting with a private owner will also streamline your communication. Instead of going through online portals to contact maintenance, pay bills, or ask questions, your rental owner will be your one point of contact. Start the search today and find your next privately owned rental.Malden, MA Rental Insights