Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
13030 Mitchwin Rd
Farmers Branch, TX 75234
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
1,846 sq ft
About This Home
Discover this impeccably updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence, strategically situated in the heart of Farmers Branch. This stunning home offers a harmonious blend of modern style and everyday convenience, boasting a comprehensive renovation from top to bottom. From the new kitchen to the sleek flooring, every detail has been meticulously crafted to provide a seamless living experience. Step inside to find an expansive open floor plan highlighted by the new luxury vinyl plank flooring and ceramic tile, creating a durable and stylish foundation throughout the living spaces. The heart of the home, the kitchen, has been completely transformed with elegant quartz countertops, custom cabinets, and state-of-the-art stainless steel appliances, making it a chef's dream and the perfect setting for entertaining guests. The updated bathrooms reflect spa-like qualities, featuring contemporary fixtures and finishes, while the additional half bath adds convenience for visitors. New windows not only enhance the aesthetic appeal but also improve energy efficiency, flooding each room with an abundance of natural light. Outside, a serene covered patio awaits, offering an idyllic spot for relaxation or al fresco dining, complemented by large mature trees that provide ample shade and enhance the tranquil atmosphere. The oversized 2-car garage ensures all your storage needs are met, with plenty of space for vehicles and additional belongings. Located just minutes from major thoroughfares like 635, I-35, and the Dallas North Tollway, this home provides easy access to all the amenities and attractions of the Dallas metroplex, making it ideal for those seeking both a peaceful residential setting and proximity to urban conveniences. For more information or to schedule a private tour, contact us today. This exceptional property in Farmers Branch won’t be available for long—your dream home awaits!
13030 Mitchwin Rd is a house located in Dallas County and the 75234 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,975
-
-
Due at Move-In
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by CBAX PM LLC. | CBAX PM LLC.
Located in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, Farmers Branch combines residential comfort with easy access to city amenities. The city's extensive parks and green spaces have earned it the nickname "The City in a Park." With approximately 36,000 residents, Farmers Branch offers various rental options, from studios averaging $1,359 monthly to three-bedroom homes at $2,434. The DART light rail station area and the historic district near the original settlement feature established residential communities, while providing convenient access to downtown Dallas.
Farmers Branch traces its roots to the 1850s, when settlers Thomas Keenan, Isaac B. Webb, and William Cochran established the community. Originally called Mustang Branch, the name later changed to reflect the area's farming heritage. Today, the city serves as headquarters for more than 3,500 businesses, including Celanese Corporation and OxyChem.
Learn more about living in Farmers Branch| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.0 mi |
Transportation options available in Farmers Branch include Farmers Branch Station, located 2.5 miles from 13030 Mitchwin Rd. 13030 Mitchwin Rd is near Dallas Love Field, located 11.9 miles or 19 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 16.6 miles or 23 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 8.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.0 mi |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.0 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 12.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 12.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 13.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 19 min | 11.9 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 23 min | 16.6 mi |
Time and distance from 13030 Mitchwin Rd.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Beckert Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi |
|
Elm Fork Preserve
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.1 mi |
|
Cottonwood Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.4 mi |
|
Richland Park
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.4 mi |
|
Heights Park
|
Drive: | 15 min | 10.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 8.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 26 min | 18.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 55 min | 40.7 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
3 Beds$4,035+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,905+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
3 Beds$4,490+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,379+
-
3 Beds$2,613+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $57. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,555+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.