Student Apartments for Rent Near Lakeland TN
1,979 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
-
1 Bed$1,400+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Elevator
-
Studio$1,537+1 Bed$1,728+2 Beds+$2,311+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $175 - $200.Base Rent:Studio$1,362+1 Bed$1,553+2 Beds+$2,136+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$975Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
Studio$1,035+1 Bed$947+2 Beds+$1,446+Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:Studio$1,015+1 Bed$927+2 Beds+$1,426+Specials
Lakeland, TN College Housing Apartments for Rent
As a college student, you’ve got a million things on your mind at once – exams, due dates, social activities – you don’t have a lot of time to waste on finding student housing in Lakeland! Don’t worry, there’s no need to study too hard to find the perfect Lakeland student housing apartment , just let Apartments.com give you the cheat sheet. With more than 1 million total rentals available on Apartments.com, finding an off-campus apartment near your college or university will be much easier than making it through finals week. From private studio apartments for students to 3- and 4-bedroom apartments to share with your friends, let Apartments.com help you find your perfect student housing apartment near campus.
Lakeland, TN Rental Insights
-
The average cost for a student housing apartment is $1,546. You can expect to pay as little as $1,567 and as much as $1,815.
-
There are currently 1,990 student housing apartments available to rent in Lakeland, TN.
-
A student housing community is an off-campus apartment community located near colleges and universities.