Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Jacksonville FL - 583 Rentals
583 Rentals Available
-
1 / 32
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,169Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $69 - $74.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,099
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,091+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $91 - $111.Base Rent:1 Bed$999+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$925+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $82.Base Rent:1 Bed$843+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,125+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $131.Base Rent:1 Bed$994+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,074+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $93. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$980+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,059+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $82.Base Rent:1 Bed$977+
-
-
-
Showing 40 of 118 Results - Page 1 of 3
1 Bedroom Jacksonville, FL Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Jacksonville. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Jacksonville tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Helpful Rental Guides for Jacksonville, FL
Explore More on the RenterverseFind the Perfect Jacksonville, FL Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near ...
- Bellair-Meadowbrook Terrace 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Orange Park 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Nassau Village-Ratliff 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Oakleaf Plantation 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Lakeside 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Callahan 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Fleming Island 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Atlantic Beach 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent