Apartments for Rent in West Side - Jacksonville
1,574 Rentals
-
1 / 11Studio$1,356+1 Bed$1,450+2 Beds+$1,670+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,615+2 Beds$2,116+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $80.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,535+2 Beds$2,036+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,296+2 Beds$1,387+3 Beds$1,564+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,146+2 Beds$1,179+3 Beds$1,471+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $131.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,015+2 Beds$1,048+3 Beds$1,340+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,075+2 Beds$1,197+3 Beds$1,424+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $82.Base Rent:1 Bed$993+2 Beds$1,115+3 Beds$1,342+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,298+2 Beds$1,313+3 Beds+$1,458+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $28. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,270+2 Beds$1,285+3 Beds+$1,430+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$987+1 Bed$1,059+2 Beds+$1,180+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $82.Base Rent:Studio$905+1 Bed$977+2 Beds+$1,098+
-
Showing 40 of 473 Results - Page 1 of 12
Apartments for Rent in West Side, Jacksonville, FL
Jacksonville’s West Side is a sprawling region situated to the west of the downtown core. This portion of the city includes numerous established communities in addition to vast expanses of forested areas and undeveloped land. Among the many communities located on the West Side are Riverside, Avondale, Ortega, Argyle Forest, and Southwest Jacksonville.
There is a broad range of rental options available on the West Side, from luxury apartments in modern buildings to charming houses on large plots of land. West Side residents enjoy ample opportunities for outdoor recreation along the Saint Johns River in addition to several state forests and equestrian centers in the area. Oakleaf Town Center and Oak Hill Village provide shopping and dining options close to home, while Interstate 10 and U.S. Route 90 connect the community to Downtown Jacksonville within minutes.
West Side - Jacksonville, FL Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the West Side neighborhood of Jacksonville, FL is $1,199, but rentals range from as little as $960 to as much as $1,731 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the West Side neighborhood? Expect to pay around $960 per month.
-
one bedroom West Side apartments rent for around $1,199 per month.
-
West Side has two bedroom apartments that rent for around $1,397 per month.
-
three bedroom apartments in West Side are usually priced around $1,731 per month.