Dogs Allowed Basement Smoke Free Deck Double Vanities
Houses for Rent by Private Owner in Abingdon MD
1 Rentals Available
-
1 / 43 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 3,600 sq ft$5,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
More Rentals Near Abingdon, MD
We found 11 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
1 / 33$3,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month Lease
-
1 / 25$4,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month Lease
-
1 / 234 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1,500 sq ft$1,900Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Yard Basement Double Vanities
-
1 / 184 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,500 sq ft$2,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Security System
-
1 / 202 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 800 sq ft$1,250Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Room for Rent
Pets Allowed Furnished Security System
-
1 / 282 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,750 sq ft$2,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 / 213 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,100 sq ft$2,600Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,600 sq ft$3,750Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Yard Waterfront Deck
-
1 / 83 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1,280 sq ft$1,650Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Yard
-
1 / 184 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,186 sq ft$3,400Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Yard Deck
-
1 / 255 Beds, 3 Baths, 3,000 sq ft$4,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Patio Hardwood Floors Yard Basement Deck
Houses for Rent by Private Owner in Abingdon, MD
Browse 1 homes for rent by owner in Abingdon. Renting a house directly from a private owner can make your rental experience a little more personal and encourage strong communication between you and your property manager. Filter for your ideal location and essential amenities for a list of privately owned houses tailored to your needs.
What does FRBO Mean?
“FRBO,” or For Rent by Owner, means that the owner of your rental acts as your property manager. Instead of going through a property management company or leasing agent, you work directly with the owner for the entirety of your lease, from application to move-out.Benefits of Renting from a Private Owner
Renting a home from a private owner in Abingdon can be a different experience for renters who are used to property management companies. While renting through a large company often comes with standardized processes, renting with a private owner may be a bit more flexible. You may be able to negotiate details in the lease, such as move-in dates and monthly rent. Renting with a private owner will also streamline your communication. Instead of going through online portals to contact maintenance, pay bills, or ask questions, your house owner will be your one point of contact. Start the search today and find your next privately owned home.Abingdon, MD Rental Insights